22912 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHIPRA EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
17:45
1 0.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 19:05
5m 19:10
1 94.5
Durgapur DGR 19:52
2m 19:54
1 158.3
Asansol Jn ASN 20:35
5m 20:40
1 200.5
Dhanbad Jn DHN 22:15
5m 22:20
1 258.8
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 22:48
5m 22:53
1 288.6
Parasnath PNME 23:07
2m 23:09
1 306.6
Koderma Jn KQR 23:53
2m 23:55
1 382.1
Gaya Jn GAYA 01:36
5m 01:41
2 458.3
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 02:21
2m 02:23
2 526.8
Dehri On Sone DOS 02:36
2m 02:38
2 543.3
Sasaram Jn SSM 02:51
2m 02:53
2 561.2
Bhabua Road BBU 03:19
2m 03:21
2 608.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 04:35
10m 04:45
2 663.3
Chunar Jn CAR 05:32
2m 05:34
2 695.4
Mirzapur MZP 06:02
5m 06:07
2 726.5
Vindhyachal BDL 06:18
2m 06:20
2 733.8
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 07:35
2m 07:37
2 806.7
Shankargarh SRJ 08:15
1m 08:16
2 844.2
Manikpur Jn MKP 09:40
5m 09:45
2 899.2
Satna Jn STA 11:00
5m 11:05
2 976.8
Maihar MYR 11:33
2m 11:35
2 1012.3
Katni Murwara KMZ 12:30
10m 12:40
2 1076.9
Damoh DMO 14:15
5m 14:20
2 1186.1
Saugor SGO 15:25
5m 15:30
2 1263.1
Khurai KYE 16:13
2m 16:15
2 1315.9
Bina Jn BINA 17:05
5m 17:10
2 1337.7
Ganj Basoda BAQ 17:43
2m 17:45
2 1383.5
Vidisha BHS 18:12
2m 18:14
2 1423.0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 19:35
5m 19:40
2 1484.4
Shujalpur SJP 20:27
2m 20:29
2 1554.4
Ujjain Jn UJN 21:55
15m 22:10
2 1657.6
Dewas Jn DWX 22:54
2m 22:56
2 1698.2
Indore Jn INDB 00:25

3 1737.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS

Train 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 00:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 22912 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

SHIPRA EXPRESS 22912 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 30:40 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 22912 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 22912 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 21:55 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  3. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  4. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  5. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  7. Mirzapur (MZP)
  8. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  9. Satna Jn (STA)
  10. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  11. Damoh (DMO)
  12. Saugor (SGO)
  13. Bina Jn (BINA)
  14. Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)


22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS starts from?

22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs ?

22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS

For more information on 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC