22867 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HUMSAFAR EXP Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Durg Jn DURG
10:55
1 0.0
Raipur Jn R 11:30
5m 11:35
1 37.0
Bhatapara BYT 12:25
2m 12:27
1 101.3
Uslapur USL 13:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 13:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 150.8
Pendra Road PND 15:14
2m 15:16
1 244.0
Anuppur Jn APR 15:57
2m 15:59
1 294.5
Shahdol SDL 16:40
2m 16:42
1 335.3
Umaria UMR 17:45
2m 17:47
1 402.5
Katni Murwara KMZ 19:20
10m 19:30
1 461.2
Damoh DMO 20:53
2m 20:55
1 570.4
Saugor SGO 21:58
2m 22:00
1 647.5
Jhansi Jn JHS 01:15
5m 01:20
2 870.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 02:20
2m 02:22
2 968.0
Agra Cantt AGC 03:53
2m 03:55
2 1086.2
Mathura Jn MTJ 04:30
2m 04:32
2 1139.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 06:10

2 1273.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22867 HUMSAFAR EXP

Train 22867 HUMSAFAR EXP runs from Durg Junction(DURG) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Durg Junction(DURG) at 10:55 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 06:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 22867 from Durg Junction(DURG) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

HUMSAFAR EXP 22867 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 19:15 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 22867 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Uslapur(USL). Train 22867 arrives at Uslapur at 13:40 and departs at 13:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Raipur Jn (R)
  2. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  3. Jhansi Jn (JHS)


22867 HUMSAFAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 22867 HUMSAFAR EXP starts from?

22867 HUMSAFAR EXP starts from Durg Junction(DURG)

How many days in a week 22867 HUMSAFAR EXP runs ?

22867 HUMSAFAR EXP runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22867 HUMSAFAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22867 HUMSAFAR EXP train is 10 minutes at Uslapur(USL)

Top Train Routes related to 22867 HUMSAFAR EXP

For more information on 22867 HUMSAFAR EXP train Click IRCTC