22831 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Howrah Jn - HWH | Start | 14:55 | - | 0.0 km | 03 Min | 1 |
2 | Kharagpur Jn - KGP | 16:30 | 16:35 | 5m | 115.0 km | 04 Min | 1 |
3 | Baleshwar - BLS | 18:03 | 18:05 | 2m | 231.1 km | 12 Min | 1 |
4 | Bhubaneswar - BBS | 21:10 | 21:15 | 5m | 436.9 km | 14 Min | 1 |
5 | Khurda Road Jn - KUR | 21:30 | 21:40 | 10m | 456.1 km | 37 Min | 1 |
6 | Brahmapur - BAM | 23:23 | 23:25 | 2m | 603.2 km | 01 Hr 25 Min | 1 |
7 | Vizianagaram Jn - VZM | 02:50 | 03:00 | 10m | 820.0 km | 01 Hr 37 Min | 2 |
8 | Duvvada - DVD | 04:43 | 04:45 | 2m | 883.1 km | 01 Hr 21 Min | 2 |
9 | Vijayawada Jn - BZA | 09:40 | 09:50 | 10m | 1215.5 km | 01 Hr 28 Min | 2 |
10 | Guntur Jn - GNT | 10:30 | 10:35 | 5m | 1247.4 km | 01 Hr 27 Min | 2 |
11 | Narasaraopet - NRT | 11:14 | 11:15 | 1m | 1292.6 km | 01 Hr 37 Min | 2 |
12 | Markapur Road - MRK | 12:34 | 12:35 | 1m | 1391.4 km | 03 Hr 25 Min | 2 |
13 | Giddalur - GID | 13:29 | 13:30 | 1m | 1451.0 km | 03 Hr 29 Min | 2 |
14 | Nandyal Jn - NDL | 15:55 | 16:00 | 5m | 1504.4 km | 02 Hr 03 Min | 2 |
15 | Dhone Jn - DHNE | 17:23 | 17:25 | 2m | 1580.1 km | 02 Hr 50 Min | 2 |
16 | Gooty Jn - GY | 18:34 | 18:35 | 1m | 1635.4 km | 06 Min | 2 |
17 | Anantapur - ATP | 19:33 | 19:35 | 2m | 1692.5 km | - | 2 |
18 | Dharmavaram Jn - DMM | 20:40 | 20:45 | 5m | 1725.8 km | - | 2 |
19 | Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - SSPN | 21:40 | End | - | 1759.3 km | - | 2 |
22831 HWH-SSPN SUPERFAST EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 22831 HWH-SSPN SUPERFAST EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) on Wednesday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:55 and reaches Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) at 21:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 22831 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) .
HWH-SSPN SUPERFAST EXP 22831 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam . It takes total of 30:45 hours journey to reach Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam .
In 22831 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at
Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 22831 arrives at Khurda Road Jn
at 21:30 and departs at
21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets