22820 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INTER CITY EXP Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
15:25
1 0.0
Simhachalam SCM 15:41
2m 15:43
1 8.1
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 16:25
5m 16:30
1 61.1
Chipurupalle CPP 16:55
1m 16:56
1 92.1
Ponduru PDU 17:14
1m 17:15
1 115.3
Srikakulam Road CHE 17:30
5m 17:35
1 130.7
Tilaru TIU 17:50
1m 17:51
1 150.4
Kotabommali KBM 18:02
1m 18:03
1 164.0
Naupada Jn NWP 18:15
1m 18:16
1 177.8
Palasa PSA 18:45
5m 18:50
1 203.6
Mandasa Road MMS 19:03
1m 19:04
1 216.7
Sompeta SPT 19:19
1m 19:20
1 235.4
Ichchapuram IPM 19:33
1m 19:34
1 253.4
Brahmapur BAM 19:55
5m 20:00
1 278.0
Chatrapur CAP 20:14
1m 20:15
1 299.4
Ganjam GAM 20:23
1m 20:24
1 308.3
Rambha RBA 20:39
1m 20:40
1 325.6
Khallikot KIT 20:50
1m 20:51
1 336.9
Chilka CLKA 20:57
1m 20:58
1 346.8
Balugaon BALU 21:04
1m 21:05
1 354.1
Gangadharpur GNGD 21:17
1m 21:18
1 367.1
Kuhuri KUU 21:26
1m 21:27
1 375.1
Kalupara Ghat KAPG 21:33
1m 21:34
1 381.8
Bhusandpur BSDP 21:40
1m 21:41
1 391.7
Nirakarpur NKP 21:47
1m 21:48
1 398.7
Khurda Road Jn KUR 22:45
5m 22:50
1 425.1
Bhubaneswar BBS 23:20

1 444.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22820 INTER CITY EXP

Train 22820 INTER CITY EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 15:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 23:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 22820 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

INTER CITY EXP 22820 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 7:55 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 22820 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM). Train 22820 arrives at Vizianagaram Jn at 16:25 and departs at 16:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Srikakulam Road (CHE)
  2. Palasa (PSA)
  3. Brahmapur (BAM)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


22820 INTER CITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 22820 INTER CITY EXP starts from?

22820 INTER CITY EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 22820 INTER CITY EXP runs ?

22820 INTER CITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22820 INTER CITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22820 INTER CITY EXP train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM)

Top Train Routes related to 22820 INTER CITY EXP

For more information on 22820 INTER CITY EXP train Click IRCTC