22692 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Agra Cantt AGC 22:43
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
2m 22:45
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
1 187.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 00:02
2m 00:04
2 305.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 01:20
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 01:25
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 403.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 04:30
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
10m 04:40
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
2 695.2
Itarsi Jn ET 06:10
2m 06:12
2 787.1
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:05
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
5m 10:10
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
2 1085.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 13:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 13:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1294.0
Kazipet Jn KZJ 16:05
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 16:07
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 1529.0
Secunderabad Jn SC 18:25
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
15m 18:40
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
2 1660.7
Sedam SEM 20:49
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 20:50
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 1807.9
Raichur Jn RC 22:59
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 23:00
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 1950.8
Guntakal Jn GTL 00:45
5m 00:50
3 2072.6
Anantapur ATP 02:14
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 02:15
Average Delay: (32 min)
3 2140.4
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 03:23
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 03:25
Average Delay: (10 min)
3 2173.8
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 03:48
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
2m 03:50
Average Delay: (0 h:28 min min)
3 2207.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 06:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2366.8

About Train 22692 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES

Train 22692 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 20:45 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 06:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 22692 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES 22692 train passes through 17 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 33:55 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 22692 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 22692 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 18:25 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  2. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  3. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  4. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)


Top Train Routes