22497 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirappalli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR
02:00
1 0.0
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 02:55
30m 03:25
1 66.9
Suratgarh Jn SOG 04:15
5m 04:20
1 117.0
Bikaner Jn BKN 07:00
10m 07:10
1 299.0
Jodhpur Jn JU 11:10
10m 11:20
1 574.8
Marwar Jn MJ 13:13
2m 13:15
1 678.9
Abu Road ABR 15:50
10m 16:00
1 843.8
Palanpur Jn PNU 16:58
2m 17:00
1 896.3
Mahesana Jn MSH 17:58
2m 18:00
1 961.1
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 19:35
20m 19:55
1 1029.9
Nadiad Jn ND 20:39
2m 20:41
1 1075.7
Anand Jn ANND 20:59
2m 21:01
1 1094.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 21:42
5m 21:47
1 1129.9
Bharuch Jn BH 22:52
2m 22:54
1 1200.5
Surat ST 00:01
5m 00:06
2 1259.7
Vasai Road BSR 03:30
5m 03:35
2 1475.6
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:44
3m 04:47
2 1521.1
Lonavala LNL 06:23
2m 06:25
2 1595.4
Pune Jn PUNE 07:40
10m 07:50
2 1659.1
Satara STR 10:52
3m 10:55
2 1804.5
Sangli SLI 13:22
3m 13:25
2 1931.3
Miraj Jn MRJ 13:50
5m 13:55
2 1938.4
Belagavi BGM 16:25
2m 16:27
2 2075.7
Dharwad DWR 18:46
2m 18:48
2 2197.4
Hubballi Jn UBL 19:25
10m 19:35
2 2217.7
Harihar HRR 21:48
2m 21:50
2 2348.8
Davangere DVG 22:03
2m 22:05
2 2361.6
Birur Jn RRB 23:28
2m 23:30
2 2476.3
Arsikere Jn ASK 00:38
5m 00:43
3 2521.7
Tumakuru TK 02:13
2m 02:15
3 2618.0
Banaswadi BAND 03:23
2m 03:25
3 2692.6
Krishnarajapuram KJM 03:53
2m 03:55
3 2698.7
Bangarapet Jn BWT 05:06
2m 05:08
3 2755.1
Salem Jn SA 07:40
5m 07:45
3 2944.0
Namakkal NMKL 08:48
2m 08:50
3 2995.6
Karur Jn KRR 09:27
3m 09:30
3 3029.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 11:20

3 3105.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP

Train 22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) on Tuesday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 02:00 and reaches Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 11:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 22497 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) .

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP 22497 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirappalli Junction . It takes total of 57:20 hours journey to reach Tiruchirappalli Junction .

In 22497 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Hanumangarh Jn(HMH). Train 22497 arrives at Hanumangarh Jn at 02:55 and departs at 03:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  2. Bikaner Jn (BKN)
  3. Jodhpur Jn (JU)
  4. Abu Road (ABR)
  5. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  6. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  7. Surat (ST)
  8. Vasai Road (BSR)
  9. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  10. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  11. Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  12. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  13. Salem Jn (SA)


22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP FAQ

From which station train 22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP starts from?

22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP runs ?

22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP train is 30 minutes at Hanumangarh Jn(HMH)

Top Train Routes related to 22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP

For more information on 22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP train Click IRCTC