22479 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SARBAT DA BHALA Jaisalmer to Bikaner Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
07:00
1 0.0
Shakur Basti SSB 07:26
2m 07:28
1 11.5
Bahadurgarh BGZ 07:46
2m 07:48
1 30.9
Rohtak Jn ROK 08:18
2m 08:20
1 71.1
Jind Jn JIND 09:04
2m 09:06
1 128.2
Narwana Jn NRW 09:31
2m 09:33
1 162.1
Tohana TUN 09:53
2m 09:55
1 188.0
Jakhal Jn JHL 10:16
2m 10:18
1 200.2
Sangrur SAG 10:56
2m 10:58
1 250.7
Dhuri Jn DUI 11:15
2m 11:17
1 266.8
Ludhiana Jn LDH 12:25
10m 12:35
1 328.9
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 13:35
10m 13:45
1 385.9
Kapurthala KXH 14:08
1m 14:09
1 406.6
Sultanpur Lodhi SQR 14:36
2m 14:38
1 431.5
Lohian Khas Jn LNK 14:55

1 437.6

About Train 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA

Train 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 07:00 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 14:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 22479 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

SARBAT DA BHALA 22479 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaisalmer to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 7:55 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 22479 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 22479 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 12:25 and departs at 12:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


22479 SARBAT DA BHALA FAQ

From which station train 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA starts from?

22479 SARBAT DA BHALA starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA runs ?

22479 SARBAT DA BHALA runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA

For more information on 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA train Click IRCTC