22479 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JSM BKN EXPRESS Jaisalmer to Bikaner Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
07:00
1 0.0
Shakur Basti SSB 07:28
2m 07:30
1 11.5
Bahadurgarh BGZ 07:48
2m 07:50
1 30.9
Rohtak Jn ROK 08:20
2m 08:22
1 71.1
Jind Jn JIND 09:06
2m 09:08
1 128.2
Narwana Jn NRW 09:33
2m 09:35
1 162.1
Tohana TUN 09:53
2m 09:55
1 188.0
Sangrur SAG 10:58
2m 11:00
1 250.7
Dhuri Jn DUI 11:17
2m 11:19
1 266.8
Ludhiana Jn LDH 12:25
10m 12:35
1 328.9
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 13:35
10m 13:45
1 385.9
Sultanpur Lodhi SQR 14:38
2m 14:40
1 431.5
Lohian Khas Jn LNK 14:55

1 437.5

About Train 22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS

Train 22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 07:00 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 14:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 22479 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

JSM BKN EXPRESS 22479 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaisalmer to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 7:55 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 22479 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 22479 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 12:25 and departs at 12:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)