22465 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MDP ANVT SF EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madhupur Jn MDP
12:00
1 0.0
Jasidih Jn JSME 12:25
2m 12:27
1 29.0
Jhajha JAJ 13:30
5m 13:35
1 73.0
Kiul Jn KIUL 14:07
2m 14:09
1 126.5
Mokama MKA 14:42
2m 14:44
1 160.6
Patna Jn PNBE 16:30
10m 16:40
1 249.8
Ara Jn ARA 17:20
2m 17:22
1 298.8
Buxar BXR 18:18
2m 18:20
1 367.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 20:13
10m 20:23
1 461.2
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 22:26
2m 22:28
1 613.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 00:40
5m 00:45
2 808.3
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 06:15

2 1236.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP

Train 22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP runs from () to () on Thursday. Train departs from () at 12:00 and reaches () at 06:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 22465 from () to () .

MDP ANVT SF EXP 22465 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 18:15 hours journey to reach .

In 22465 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 22465 arrives at Patna Jn at 16:30 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jhajha (JAJ)
  2. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP starts from?

22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP runs ?

22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP

For more information on 22465 MDP ANVT SF EXP train Click IRCTC