22447 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KURJ NZM EXP Khajuraho to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Khajuraho KURJ
18:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Mahoba Jn MBA 19:35
Average Delay: (13 min)
25m 20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 63.3
Kulpahar KLAR 20:22
2m 20:24
1 84.7
Harpalpur HPP 20:55
2m 20:57
1 116.0
Mau Ranipur MRPR 21:20
2m 21:22
1 136.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 23:10
10m 23:20
1 200.9
Agra Cantt AGC 02:10
5m 02:15
2 416.6
Mathura Jn MTJ 02:59
2m 03:01
2 470.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 05:25

2 604.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22447 KURJ NZM EXP

Train 22447 KURJ NZM EXP runs from Khajuraho(KURJ) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Khajuraho(KURJ) at 18:20 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 22447 from Khajuraho(KURJ) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

KURJ NZM EXP 22447 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Khajuraho to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 11:5 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 22447 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Mahoba Jn(MBA). Train 22447 arrives at Mahoba Jn at 19:35 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)


22447 KURJ NZM EXP FAQ

From which station train 22447 KURJ NZM EXP starts from?

22447 KURJ NZM EXP starts from Khajuraho(KURJ)

How many days in a week 22447 KURJ NZM EXP runs ?

22447 KURJ NZM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22447 KURJ NZM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22447 KURJ NZM EXP train is 25 minutes at Mahoba Jn(MBA)

Top Train Routes related to 22447 KURJ NZM EXP

For more information on 22447 KURJ NZM EXP train Click IRCTC