22406 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
Average Delay: (6.85 Hours min)
16:55
1 0.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 18:21
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 18:23
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 118.6
Tundla Jn TDL 19:50
2m 19:52
1 196.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:10
Average Delay: (32 min)
5m 22:15
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 428.0
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 00:14
2m 00:16
2 622.5
Vindhyachal BDL 01:10
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 01:12
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 704.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 02:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 775.1
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 03:16
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 03:18
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 832.8
Buxar BXR 03:43
2m 03:45
2 868.9
Dumraon DURE 03:56
2m 03:58
2 885.4
Bihiya BEA 04:19
2m 04:21
2 916.0
Ara Jn ARA 04:40
2m 04:42
2 937.4
Bihta BTA 04:57
2m 04:59
2 959.4
Danapur DNR 05:17
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 05:19
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 976.7
Patna Jn PNBE 05:35
10m 05:45
2 986.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 05:55
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 05:57
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 989.0
Kiul Jn KIUL 08:10
20m 08:30
2 1109.8
Abhaipur AHA 08:53
1m 08:54
2 1132.8
Jamalpur Jn JMP 09:17
10m 09:27
2 1154.8
SultanGanj SGG 09:55
1m 09:56
2 1183.8
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 11:00

2 1207.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH

Train 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 16:55 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 11:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 22406 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH 22406 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 18:5 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 22406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL). Train 22406 arrives at Kiul Jn at 08:10 and departs at 08:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)


22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH starts from?

22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH runs ?

22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH train is 20 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL)

Top Train Routes related to 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH

For more information on 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC