22406 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BGP GARIB RATH Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
17:20
1 0.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 18:53
2m 18:55
1 118.6
Tundla Jn TDL 19:50
2m 19:52
1 196.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:15
5m 22:20
1 428.0
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 00:25
2m 00:27
2 622.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:37
10m 02:47
2 775.1
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 03:32
2m 03:34
2 832.8
Buxar BXR 03:58
2m 04:00
2 868.9
Dumraon DURE 04:11
2m 04:13
2 885.4
Bihiya BEA 04:34
2m 04:36
2 916.0
Ara Jn ARA 04:54
2m 04:56
2 937.4
Bihta BTA 05:11
2m 05:13
2 959.4
Danapur Jn DNR 05:30
2m 05:32
2 976.7
Patna Jn PNBE 05:50
10m 06:00
2 986.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 06:10
2m 06:12
2 989.0
Kiul Jn KIUL 08:35
5m 08:40
2 1109.8
Abhaipur AHA 09:02
2m 09:04
2 1132.8
Jamalpur Jn JMP 09:27
10m 09:37
2 1154.9
SultanGanj SGG 10:06
1m 10:07
2 1183.8
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 10:55

2 1207.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22406 BGP GARIB RATH

Train 22406 BGP GARIB RATH runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 17:20 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 10:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 22406 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

BGP GARIB RATH 22406 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 17:35 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 22406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 22406 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 02:37 and departs at 02:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  4. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)


22406 BGP GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 22406 BGP GARIB RATH starts from?

22406 BGP GARIB RATH starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 22406 BGP GARIB RATH runs ?

22406 BGP GARIB RATH runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22406 BGP GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22406 BGP GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 22406 BGP GARIB RATH

For more information on 22406 BGP GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC