22351 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PPTA YPR EXP Patliputra Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patliputra Jn PPTA
20:15
1 0.0
Danapur DNR 20:35
2m 20:37
1 5.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 23:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 23:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 207.6
Mirzapur MZP 00:50
5m 00:55
2 270.8
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 02:05
5m 02:10
2 351.0
Satna Jn STA 05:16
9m 05:25
2 521.1
Katni Jn KTE 06:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
5m 06:50
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 619.5
Jabalpur Jn JBP 08:55
5m 09:00
2 710.4
Itarsi Jn ET 12:55
10m 13:05
2 955.6
Betul BZU 15:00
2m 15:02
2 1062.6
Pandhurna PAR 16:21
2m 16:23
2 1149.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 18:40
Average Delay: (2.41 Hours min)
5m 18:45
2 1253.9
Chandrapur CD 21:48
2m 21:50
2 1448.7
Balharshah Jn BPQ 22:35
5m 22:40
2 1462.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 23:45
1m 23:46
2 1532.2
Ramagundam RDM 00:45
1m 00:46
3 1604.4
Warangal WL 02:18
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 02:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
3 1705.6
Khammam KMT 03:49
1m 03:50
3 1813.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 06:25
15m 06:40
3 1912.2
Ongole OGL 08:19
1m 08:20
3 2050.8
Nellore NLR 09:49
1m 09:50
3 2167.5
Gudur Jn GDR 11:25
5m 11:30
3 2205.9
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 14:38
7m 14:45
3 2343.5
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 15:43
2m 15:45
3 2411.6
Katpadi Jn KPD 16:25
5m 16:30
3 2472.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 17:53
2m 17:55
3 2557.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 19:48
2m 19:50
3 2688.2
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 20:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2709.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22351 PPTA YPR EXP

Train 22351 PPTA YPR EXP runs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Friday. Train departs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 20:15 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 22351 from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

PPTA YPR EXP 22351 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 48:40 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 22351 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 22351 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 06:25 and departs at 06:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Mirzapur (MZP)
  3. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  4. Satna Jn (STA)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)
  6. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  9. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  10. Gudur Jn (GDR)
  11. MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)
  12. Katpadi Jn (KPD)


22351 PPTA YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 22351 PPTA YPR EXP starts from?

22351 PPTA YPR EXP starts from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

How many days in a week 22351 PPTA YPR EXP runs ?

22351 PPTA YPR EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22351 PPTA YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22351 PPTA YPR EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 22351 PPTA YPR EXP

For more information on 22351 PPTA YPR EXP train Click IRCTC