22134 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KOP SUR SF EXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP
23:30
1 0.0
Miraj Jn MRJ 00:10
30m 00:40
2 47.0
Kavathe Mahankal KVK 01:20
2m 01:22
2 92.6
Dhalgaon DLGN 01:33
2m 01:35
2 109.0
Sangola SGLA 02:20
2m 02:22
2 154.1
Pandharpur PVR 02:45
5m 02:50
2 183.6
Modnimb MLB 03:15
2m 03:17
2 214.3
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 03:40
5m 03:45
2 236.6
Solapur SUR 05:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 315.4

About Train 22134 KOP SUR SF EXP

Train 22134 KOP SUR SF EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Solapur Junction(SUR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:30 and reaches Solapur Junction(SUR) at 05:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 22134 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Solapur Junction(SUR) .

KOP SUR SF EXP 22134 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction . It takes total of 5:40 hours journey to reach Solapur Junction .

In 22134 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ). Train 22134 arrives at Miraj Jn at 00:10 and departs at 00:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pandharpur (PVR)
  2. Kurduvadi Jn (KWV)


22134 KOP SUR SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22134 KOP SUR SF EXP starts from?

22134 KOP SUR SF EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 22134 KOP SUR SF EXP runs ?

22134 KOP SUR SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22134 KOP SUR SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22134 KOP SUR SF EXP train is 30 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ)

Top Train Routes related to 22134 KOP SUR SF EXP

For more information on 22134 KOP SUR SF EXP train Click IRCTC