22133 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. Solapur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Solapur SUR
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 01:00
5m 01:05
2 78.8
Modnimb MLB 01:23
2m 01:25
2 101.0
Pandharpur PVR 01:50
5m 01:55
2 131.8
Sangola SGLA 02:20
2m 02:22
2 161.2
Dhalgaon DLGN 02:58
2m 03:00
2 206.4
Kavathe Mahankal KVK 03:15
2m 03:17
2 222.8
Miraj Jn MRJ 04:15
15m 04:30
2 268.4
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP 05:30

2 315.4

About Train 22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP.

Train 22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. runs from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Solapur Junction(SUR) at 23:50 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 05:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22133 from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. 22133 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Solapur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 5:40 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 22133 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ). Train 22133 arrives at Miraj Jn at 04:15 and departs at 04:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kurduvadi Jn (KWV)
  2. Pandharpur (PVR)


22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. FAQ

From which station train 22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. starts from?

22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. starts from Solapur Junction(SUR)

How many days in a week 22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. runs ?

22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. train is 15 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ)

Top Train Routes related to 22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP.

For more information on 22133 SUR-KOP SUPERFAST EXP. train Click IRCTC