22120 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KRMI-CSTM TEJAS EXPRESS Hyderabad Kacheguda to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Karmali KRMI
12:00
1 0.0
Kudal KUDL 12:54
2m 12:56
1 67.7
Ratnagiri RN 15:25
5m 15:30
1 207.4
Chiplun CHI 17:25
2m 17:27
1 282.8
Panvel Jn PNVL 21:48
2m 21:50
1 485.6
Thane TNA 22:33
2m 22:35
1 518.5
Dadar Ctrl DR 23:03
2m 23:05
1 542.9
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 23:15

1 551.9

About Train 22120 KRMI-CSTM TEJAS EXPRESS

Train 22120 KRMI-CSTM TEJAS EXPRESS runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 12:00 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 23:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 22120 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

KRMI-CSTM TEJAS EXPRESS 22120 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 11:15 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 22120 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN). Train 22120 arrives at Ratnagiri at 15:25 and departs at 15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.