21108 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BSB KURJ LINK EX Varanasi Junction to Khajuraho
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
16:40
1 0.0
Chaukhandi CHH 16:59
1m 17:00
1 15.9
Sewapuri SWPR 17:07
1m 17:08
1 22.5
Kapseti KEH 17:18
1m 17:19
1 27.7
Parsipur PRF 17:28
1m 17:29
1 36.0
Bhadohi BOY 17:38
2m 17:40
1 44.4
Mondh MOF 17:50
1m 17:51
1 52.6
Suriawan SAW 17:59
1m 18:00
1 59.8
Sarai Kansrai SQN 18:09
1m 18:10
1 69.8
Janghai Jn JNH 18:21
2m 18:23
1 74.9
Ugrasenpur URPR 18:41
1m 18:42
1 89.5
Phulpur PLP 19:12
1m 19:13
1 98.1
Phaphamau Jn PFM 20:17
1m 20:18
1 121.7
Prayag Jn PRG 20:33
2m 20:35
1 128.1
Allahabad Jn ALD 20:55
25m 21:20
1 134.5
Naini Jn NYN 21:39
1m 21:40
1 141.8
Shankargarh SRJ 22:10
1m 22:11
1 179.3
Bargarh BRG 22:29
1m 22:30
1 196.1
Dabhaura DBR 22:50
1m 22:51
1 211.8
Manikpur Jn MKP 23:30
5m 23:35
1 234.3
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 00:01
2m 00:03
2 265.1
Bharat Kup BTKP 00:19
1m 00:20
2 280.6
Atarra ATE 00:38
2m 00:40
2 302.1
Khurhand KHU 00:52
1m 00:53
2 315.0
Banda BNDA 01:27
5m 01:32
2 334.1
Mataundh MTH 02:00
2m 02:02
2 354.0
Mahoba Jn MBA 02:55
Average Delay: (7 min)
45m 03:40
Average Delay: (01:49 min)
2 387.6
Khajuraho KURJ 05:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 450.9

About Train 21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX

Train 21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Khajuraho(KURJ) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 16:40 and reaches Khajuraho(KURJ) at 05:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 21108 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Khajuraho(KURJ) .

BSB KURJ LINK EX 21108 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Khajuraho . It takes total of 12:40 hours journey to reach Khajuraho .

In 21108 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at Mahoba Jn(MBA). Train 21108 arrives at Mahoba Jn at 02:55 and departs at 03:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  2. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  3. Banda (BNDA)


21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX FAQ

From which station train 21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX starts from?

21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX runs ?

21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX train is 45 minutes at Mahoba Jn(MBA)

Top Train Routes related to 21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX

For more information on 21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX train Click IRCTC