21028 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MUMBAI MAIL Solapur Junction to Gondia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SOLAPURJN SUR
0 18:20
1 0
MOHOL MO 18:48
02:00 18:50
1 34
MADHA MA 19:14
02:00 19:16
1 63
KURDUVADI KWV 19:35
02:00 19:37
1 79
KEM KEM 19:54
02:00 19:56
1 97
JEUR JEUR 20:13
02:00 20:15
1 114
BHIGWAN BGVN 21:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
02:00 21:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 161
DAUNDJN DD 21:50
200:00:00 01:10
2 188
AHMADNAGAR ANG 02:37
03:00 02:40
2 272
BELAPUR BAP 03:48
02:00 03:50
2 339
PUNTAMBA PB 04:08
02:00 04:10
2 359
KOPARGAON KPG 04:31
02:00 04:33
2 383
YEOLA YL 05:03
02:00 05:05
2 397
MANMADJN MMR 06:10
05:00 06:15
2 425
NANDGAON NGN 06:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
02:00 06:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 450
CHALISGAONJN CSN 07:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
02:00 07:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 492
PACHORAJN PC 07:33
02:00 07:35
2 537
JALGAONJN JL 08:13
02:00 08:15
2 585
BHUSAVALJN BSL 08:50
10:00 09:00
2 609
BODWAD BDWD 09:32
02:00 09:34
2 639
MALKAPUR MKU 09:48
02:00 09:50
2 659
NANDURA NN 10:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
02:00 10:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 687
JALAMBJN JM 10:23
02:00 10:25
2 699
SHEGAON SEG 10:38
02:00 10:40
2 711
AKOLAJN AK 11:15
05:00 11:20
2 749
MURTAJAPUR MZR 11:48
02:00 11:50
2 786
BADNERAJN BD 13:00
05:00 13:05
2 827
CHANDUR CND 13:30
02:00 13:32
2 857
DHAMANGAON DMN 13:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
02:00 13:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 873
PULGAONJN PLO 14:02
02:00 14:04
2 893
WARDHAJN WR 14:42
03:00 14:45
2 923
SEVAGRAM SEGM 14:50
02:00 14:52
2 925
TULJAPUR TGP 15:10
02:00 15:12
2 947
SINDI SNI 15:17
02:00 15:19
2 956
AJNI AJNI 16:03
02:00 16:05
2 999
NAGPUR NGP 17:20
20:00 17:40
2 1002
ITWARI ITR 17:50
02:00 17:52
2 1006
KAMPTEE KP 18:12
01:00 18:13
2 1016
BHANDARAROAD BRD 18:44
01:00 18:45
2 1064
TUMSARROAD TMR 19:00
01:00 19:01
2 1082
TIRORA TRO 19:17
01:00 19:18
2 1102
GONDIAJN G 20:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destinatio
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1132

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 21028 MUMBAI MAIL

Train 21028 MUMBAI MAIL runs from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Gondia Junction(G) on Train departs from Solapur Junction(SUR) at 18:20 and reaches Gondia Junction(G) at 20:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 21028 from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Gondia Junction(G) .

MUMBAI MAIL 21028 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Solapur Junction to Gondia Junction . It takes total of 25:55 hours journey to reach Gondia Junction .

In 21028 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at NAGPUR(NGP). Train 21028 arrives at NAGPUR at 17:20 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


21028 MUMBAI MAIL FAQ

From which station train 21028 MUMBAI MAIL starts from?

21028 MUMBAI MAIL starts from Solapur Junction(SUR)

How many days in a week 21028 MUMBAI MAIL runs ?

21028 MUMBAI MAIL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 21028 MUMBAI MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 21028 MUMBAI MAIL train is 20:00 minutes at NAGPUR(NGP)

Top Train Routes related to 21028 MUMBAI MAIL

For more information on 21028 MUMBAI MAIL train Click IRCTC