20975 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-AGC WEEKLY to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
17:45
1 0.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 19:05
5m 19:10
1 93.2
Durgapur DGR 19:52
2m 19:54
1 156.9
Asansol Jn ASN 20:35
5m 20:40
1 199.1
Dhanbad Jn DHN 22:17
5m 22:22
1 257.5
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 22:52
5m 22:57
1 287.2
Parasnath PNME 23:10
2m 23:12
1 305.2
Koderma Jn KQR 00:10
2m 00:12
2 380.7
Gaya Jn GAYA 01:45
5m 01:50
2 456.9
Dehri On Sone DOS 02:51
2m 02:53
2 541.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 03:04
2m 03:06
2 559.8
Bhabua Road BBU 03:37
2m 03:39
2 607.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 04:50
10m 05:00
2 662.0
Chunar Jn CAR 05:42
2m 05:44
2 694.0
Mirzapur MZP 06:09
5m 06:14
2 725.1
Vindhyachal BDL 06:25
2m 06:27
2 732.5
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 07:30
5m 07:35
2 805.3
Manikpur Jn MKP 09:15
5m 09:20
2 897.9
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 09:56
3m 09:59
2 928.7
Atarra ATE 10:26
2m 10:28
2 965.7
Banda BNDA 11:00
10m 11:10
2 997.7
Mahoba Jn MBA 12:05
2m 12:07
2 1051.2
Kulpahar KLAR 12:25
2m 12:27
2 1072.6
Harpalpur HPP 12:55
2m 12:57
2 1103.9
Mau Ranipur MRPR 13:20
2m 13:22
2 1124.6
Niwari NEW 13:50
2m 13:52
2 1157.7
Barwa Sagar BWR 14:05
2m 14:07
2 1167.0
Jhansi Jn JHS 15:10
20m 15:30
2 1188.7
Datia DAA 15:52
2m 15:54
2 1213.6
Dabra DBA 16:15
2m 16:17
2 1244.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 17:05
5m 17:10
2 1286.2
Morena MRA 17:35
2m 17:37
2 1324.9
Dholpur Jn DHO 18:20
2m 18:22
2 1351.9
Agra Cantt AGC 19:15

2 1404.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY

Train 20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY runs from () to () on Tuesday. Train departs from () at 17:45 and reaches () at 19:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 20975 from () to () .

HWH-AGC WEEKLY 20975 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 25:30 hours journey to reach .

In 20975 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 20975 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 15:10 and departs at 15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  3. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  4. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  5. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  7. Mirzapur (MZP)
  8. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  9. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  10. Banda (BNDA)
  11. Gwalior Jn (GWL)


20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY FAQ

From which station train 20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY starts from?

20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY starts from ()

How many days in a week 20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY runs ?

20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY

For more information on 20975 HWH-AGC WEEKLY train Click IRCTC