2089 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
17:30
1 0.0
Tumakuru TK 18:33
2m 18:35
1 63.8
Arsikere Jn ASK 19:54
1m 19:55
1 160.1
Kadur Jn DRU 20:29
1m 20:30
1 199.1
Birur Jn RRB 20:39
1m 20:40
1 205.5
Tarikere TKE 21:02
1m 21:03
1 229.8
Bhadravati BDVT 21:19
1m 21:20
1 249.9
Shivamogga Town SMET 21:55

1 268.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL

Train 2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Sikar Junction(SIKR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 17:30 and reaches Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 21:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 2089 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Sikar Junction(SIKR) .

SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL 2089 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction . It takes total of 4:25 hours journey to reach Sikar Junction .

In 2089 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tumakuru(TK). Train 2089 arrives at Tumakuru at 18:33 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL FAQ

From which station train 2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL starts from?

2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL runs ?

2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL train is 2 minutes at Tumakuru(TK)

Top Train Routes related to 2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL

For more information on 2089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI SPL train Click IRCTC