2088 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL Sikar Junction to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI
10:25
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 11:10
5m 11:15
1 43.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 11:45
5m 11:50
1 62.9
Cuttack Jn CTC 12:20
5m 12:25
1 90.6
Dhanmandal DNM 12:52
2m 12:54
1 126.1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 13:19
1m 13:20
1 162.8
Bhadrak BHC 14:13
2m 14:15
1 206.3
Soro SORO 14:40
1m 14:41
1 235.3
Balasore BLS 15:04
4m 15:08
1 268.8
Basta BTS 15:31
2m 15:33
1 296.6
Jaleswar JER 15:48
1m 15:49
1 316.2
Dantan DNT 16:04
1m 16:05
1 332.7
Belda BLDA 16:20
1m 16:21
1 349.4
Kharagpur Jn KGP 17:10
5m 17:15
1 384.9
Santragachi Jn SRC 18:43
1m 18:44
1 492.5
Howrah Jn HWH 19:20

1 499.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL

Train 2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL runs from Sikar Junction(SIKR) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 10:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 19:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 2088 from Sikar Junction(SIKR) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL 2088 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sikar Junction to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 8:55 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 2088 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 2088 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 11:10 and departs at 11:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL starts from?

2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL starts from Sikar Junction(SIKR)

How many days in a week 2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL runs ?

2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL

For more information on 2088 PURI-HWH S/F SPECIAL train Click IRCTC