2087 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
09:15
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 10:55
5m 11:00
1 115.0
Belda BLDA 11:29
1m 11:30
1 150.5
Dantan DNT 11:44
2m 11:46
1 167.1
Jaleswar JER 12:00
2m 12:02
1 183.6
Basta BTS 12:20
2m 12:22
1 203.2
Balasore BLS 12:44
4m 12:48
1 231.1
Soro SORO 13:15
1m 13:16
1 264.5
Bhadrak BHC 14:08
2m 14:10
1 293.5
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 14:41
2m 14:43
1 337.1
Dhanmandal DNM 15:09
2m 15:11
1 373.7
Cuttack Jn CTC 15:41
2m 15:43
1 409.2
Bhubaneswar BBS 16:20
5m 16:25
1 436.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 16:45
5m 16:50
1 456.0
Puri PURI 18:00

1 499.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL

Train 2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Sikar Junction(SIKR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 09:15 and reaches Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 18:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 2087 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Sikar Junction(SIKR) .

HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL 2087 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction . It takes total of 8:45 hours journey to reach Sikar Junction .

In 2087 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 2087 arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 10:55 and departs at 11:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  2. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL starts from?

2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL runs ?

2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP)

Top Train Routes related to 2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL

For more information on 2087 HWH-BBS S/F SPECIAL train Click IRCTC