20806 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS VSKP AP EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
20:15
1 0.0
Agra Cantt AGC 22:30
2m 22:32
1 195.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 23:50
2m 23:52
1 313.2
Jhansi Jn JHS 01:00
5m 01:05
2 410.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 04:15
10m 04:25
2 702.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 11:25
5m 11:30
2 1092.8
Chandrapur CD 13:55
2m 13:57
2 1287.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 14:50
5m 14:55
2 1301.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 15:45
1m 15:46
2 1371.1
Ramagundam RDM 16:30
1m 16:31
2 1443.2
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 16:44
1m 16:45
2 1460.8
Warangal WL 18:30
1m 18:31
2 1544.5
Khammam KMT 20:00
1m 20:01
2 1652.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:25
15m 22:40
2 1751.1
Eluru EE 23:28
2m 23:30
2 1810.7
Tadepalligudem TDD 00:08
2m 00:10
3 1858.5
Rajahmundry RJY 00:53
2m 00:55
3 1900.0
Samalkot Jn SLO 01:38
2m 01:40
3 1950.2
Anakapalle AKP 03:03
2m 03:05
3 2067.6
Duvvada DVD 04:13
2m 04:15
3 2083.5
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 05:05

3 2100.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP

Train 20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:15 and reaches () at 05:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 20806 from () to () .

NDLS VSKP AP EXP 20806 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 32:50 hours journey to reach .

In 20806 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 20806 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 22:25 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  2. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  3. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  4. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)


20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP FAQ

From which station train 20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP starts from?

20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP runs ?

20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP

For more information on 20806 NDLS VSKP AP EXP train Click IRCTC