20806 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-VSKP AP EXP NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NEW DELHI NDLS Source
0 20:15
1 0
AGRA CANTT AGC 22:30
2:00 22:32
1 194
GWALIOR JN. GWL 23:50
2:00 23:52
1 312
JHANSI JN JHS 01:00
5:00 01:05
2 411
BHOPAL JN BPL 04:15
10:00 04:25
2 702
NAGPUR NGP 11:25
5:00 11:30
2 1092
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:55
2:00 13:57
2 1289
BALHARSHAH BPQ 14:50
5:00 14:55
2 1303
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 15:45
1:00 15:46
2 1372
RAMGUNDAM RDM 16:30
1:00 16:31
2 1445
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 16:44
1:00 16:45
2 1463
WARANGAL WL 18:30
1:00 18:31
2 1544
KHAMMAM KMT 20:00
1:00 20:01
2 1652
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:25
15:00 22:40
2 1748
ELURU EE 23:28
2:00 23:30
2 1807
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 00:08
2:00 00:10
3 1855
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 00:53
2:00 00:55
3 1897
SAMALKOT JN SLO 01:38
2:00 01:40
3 1947
ANAKAPALLE AKP 03:03
2:00 03:05
3 2065
DUVVADA DVD 04:13
2:00 04:15
3 2080
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:05
0 Destination
3 2098

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP

Train 20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP runs from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from NEW DELHI(NDLS) at 20:15 and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) at 05:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 20806 from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) .

NDLS-VSKP AP EXP 20806 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM . It takes total of 32:50 hours journey to reach VISAKHAPATNAM .

In 20806 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at JHANSI JN(JHS). Train 20806 arrives at JHANSI JN at 01:00 and departs at 01:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NAGPUR (NGP)
  2. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)


20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP FAQ

From which station train 20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP starts from?

20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP starts from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

How many days in a week 20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP runs ?

20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP train is 5:00 minutes at JHANSI JN(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP

For more information on 20806 NDLS-VSKP AP EXP train Click IRCTC

NDLS-VSKP AP EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2098 Km travelling from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

NDLS-VSKP AP EXP train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)