20805 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP-NDLS AP EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
22:00
1 0.0
Duvvada DVD 22:33
2m 22:35
1 17.2
Anakapalle AKP 22:43
2m 22:45
1 33.0
Samalkot Jn SLO 00:13
1m 00:14
2 150.5
Rajahmundry RJY 00:58
2m 01:00
2 200.6
Tadepalligudem TDD 01:33
2m 01:35
2 242.2
Eluru EE 02:13
2m 02:15
2 290.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 04:05
15m 04:20
2 349.6
Khammam KMT 05:45
1m 05:46
2 448.7
Warangal WL 07:20
1m 07:21
2 556.2
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 08:41
1m 08:42
2 639.8
Ramagundam RDM 09:00
1m 09:01
2 657.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 10:12
1m 10:13
2 729.6
Balharshah Jn BPQ 12:10
5m 12:15
2 799.4
Chandrapur CD 12:33
2m 12:35
2 813.1
Nagpur Jn NGP 15:05
5m 15:10
2 1007.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 21:30
10m 21:40
2 1398.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 01:01
5m 01:06
3 1690.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 02:05
2m 02:07
3 1787.5
Agra Cantt AGC 03:38
2m 03:40
3 1905.7
New Delhi NDLS 06:35

3 2100.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP

Train 20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 22:00 and reaches () at 06:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 20805 from () to () .

VSKP-NDLS AP EXP 20805 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 32:35 hours journey to reach .

In 20805 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 20805 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  2. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Jhansi Jn (JHS)


20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP FAQ

From which station train 20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP starts from?

20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP runs ?

20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP

For more information on 20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP train Click IRCTC