20801 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Islampur IPR
15:30
1 0.0
Ekangarsarai EKR 15:40
1m 15:41
1 9.6
Hilsa HIL 15:53
1m 15:54
1 21.1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt DNWH 16:15
2m 16:17
1 34.5
Fatuha Jn FUT 16:32
2m 16:34
1 42.5
Patna Saheb PNC 16:51
2m 16:53
1 54.4
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 17:03
2m 17:05
1 61.7
Patna Jn PNBE 17:15
10m 17:25
1 64.3
Phulwari Sharif PWS 17:35
2m 17:37
1 70.3
Danapur DNR 17:46
2m 17:48
1 74.0
Bihta BTA 18:00
2m 18:02
1 91.3
Ara Jn ARA 18:21
2m 18:23
1 113.3
Bihiya BEA 18:37
2m 18:39
1 134.7
Dumraon DURE 19:01
2m 19:03
1 165.4
Buxar BXR 19:20
2m 19:22
1 181.8
Gahmar GMR 19:36
2m 19:38
1 202.2
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 19:53
2m 19:55
1 218.0
Zamania ZNA 20:08
2m 20:10
1 231.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 21:54
10m 22:04
1 275.7
Mirzapur MZP 23:07
2m 23:09
1 338.8
Vindhyachal BDL 23:20
2m 23:22
1 346.2
Allahabad Jn ALD 00:52
5m 00:57
2 428.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 03:20
5m 03:25
2 622.8
Etawah Jn ETW 04:56
2m 04:58
2 762.1
Shikohabad Jn SKB 05:35
2m 05:37
2 817.5
Firozabad FZD 05:54
2m 05:56
2 837.4
Tundla Jn TDL 06:30
5m 06:35
2 853.9
Aligarh Jn ALJN 09:00
5m 09:05
2 932.2
New Delhi NDLS 11:50

2 1062.9

About Train 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 15:30 and reaches () at 11:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 20801 from () to () .

MAGADH EXPRESS 20801 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 20:20 hours journey to reach .

In 20801 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 20801 arrives at Patna Jn at 17:15 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  4. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  5. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)