20505 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dibrugarh Town DBRT
19:20
1 0.0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 20:15
10m 20:25
1 45.7
Mariani Jn MXN 22:25
10m 22:35
1 202.2
Furkating Jn FKG 23:28
2m 23:30
1 240.3
Dimapur DMV 00:28
7m 00:35
2 310.5
Diphu DPU 01:12
2m 01:14
2 347.6
Lumding Jn LMG 01:58
2m 02:00
2 380.1
Hojai HJI 02:48
2m 02:50
2 425.0
Guwahati GHY 05:23
15m 05:38
2 560.6
Rangiya Jn RNY 06:32
2m 06:34
2 608.2
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 08:09
2m 08:11
2 717.3
Kokrajhar KOJ 08:38
2m 08:40
2 745.0
New Alipurduar NOQ 09:40
2m 09:42
2 823.7
New Cooch Behar NCB 10:05
2m 10:07
2 842.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 12:05
10m 12:15
2 968.0
KishanGanj KNE 13:20
2m 13:22
2 1055.4
Katihar Jn KIR 15:15
10m 15:25
2 1151.8
Begusarai BGS 17:35
2m 17:37
2 1316.3
Barauni Jn BJU 18:50
10m 19:00
2 1331.6
Hajipur Jn HJP 20:30
5m 20:35
2 1419.2
Chhapra Jn CPR 21:50
5m 21:55
2 1478.6
Ballia BUI 22:50
5m 22:55
2 1544.8
Varanasi Jn BSB 01:30
10m 01:40
3 1684.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:00
10m 06:10
3 1967.1
Bareilly Jn BE 09:27
3m 09:30
3 2202.3
Moradabad Jn MB 11:02
5m 11:07
3 2292.7
New Delhi NDLS 13:55

3 2458.3

About Train 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs from () to () on Monday, Friday. Train departs from () at 19:20 and reaches () at 13:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 20505 from () to () .

RAJDHANI EXPRESS 20505 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 42:35 hours journey to reach .

In 20505 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Guwahati(GHY). Train 20505 arrives at Guwahati at 05:23 and departs at 05:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  3. Dimapur (DMV)
  4. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  5. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  6. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  7. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  8. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  9. Ballia (BUI)
  10. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  11. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  12. Moradabad Jn (MB)