20505 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJDHANI EXPRESS to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dibrugarh DBRG
22:00
1 0.0
Dhemaji DMC 22:58
2m 23:00
1 60.6
North Lakhimpur NLP 00:20
5m 00:25
2 129.8
Harmuti Jn HMY 00:55
2m 00:57
2 159.7
Viswanath Charali VNE 02:07
2m 02:09
2 251.6
Rangapara North Jn RPAN 03:20
10m 03:30
2 302.3
New Missamari NMM 03:49
2m 03:51
2 312.9
Udalguri ULG 04:40
2m 04:42
2 363.8
Tangla TNL 05:05
2m 05:07
2 386.4
Rangiya Jn RNY 06:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 06:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 425.1
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 08:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 534.1
Kokrajhar KOJ 08:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 561.9
New Alipurduar NOQ 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 640.6
New Cooch Behar NCB 10:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 659.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 12:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 12:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 784.9
KishanGanj KNE 13:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 872.2
Katihar Jn KIR 15:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 15:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 968.7
Begusarai BGS 17:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1134.4
Barauni Jn BJU 18:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 19:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1149.7
Hajipur Jn HJP 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 20:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1237.2
Chhapra Jn CPR 21:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 21:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1296.7
Ballia BUI 22:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 22:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1362.9
Varanasi Jn BSB 01:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 01:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1502.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 06:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1785.1
Bareilly Jn BE 09:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2019.9
Moradabad Jn MB 11:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 11:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2110.2
New Delhi NDLS 13:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2275.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs from () to () on Monday, Friday. Train departs from () at 22:00 and reaches () at 13:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 20505 from () to () .

RAJDHANI EXPRESS 20505 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 39:55 hours journey to reach .

In 20505 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Rangapara North Jn(RPAN). Train 20505 arrives at Rangapara North Jn at 03:20 and departs at 03:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. North Lakhimpur (NLP)
  2. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  3. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  4. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  5. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  6. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  7. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  8. Ballia (BUI)
  9. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  10. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  11. Moradabad Jn (MB)


20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS starts from?

20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs ?

20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Rangapara North Jn(RPAN)

Top Train Routes related to 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

For more information on 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC