19718 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DLPC/CDG JP EXP. Chandigarh to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Daulatpur Chowk DLPC
14:05
1 0.0
Amb Andaura AADR 14:23
2m 14:25
1 15.4
Una Himachal UHL 14:56
2m 14:58
1 42.5
Nangal Dam NLDM 15:25
10m 15:35
1 59.0
Anandpur Sahib ANSB 15:53
2m 15:55
1 79.2
Rupnagar RPAR 16:32
2m 16:34
1 114.5
Morinda Jn MRND 17:08
22m 17:30
1 139.4
SAS Nagar Mohali SASN 17:55
8m 18:03
1 172.5
Chandigarh Jn CDG 18:30
20m 18:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 183.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 19:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 19:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 228.5
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 20:20
Average Delay: (15 min)
30m 20:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 270.4
Kaithal KLE 21:37
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 21:39
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 319.3
Narwana Jn NRW 22:38
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 22:40
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 356.6
Jind Jn JIND 23:15
Average Delay: (15 min)
5m 23:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 390.5
Julana JNA 23:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 416.0
Rohtak Jn ROK 00:20
Average Delay: (20 min)
5m 00:25
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 447.6
Jhajjar JHJ 01:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 01:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 484.6
Rewari Jn RE 02:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
10m 02:10
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 528.8
Khairthal KRH 02:43
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 02:45
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 576.7
Alwar Jn AWR 03:06
Average Delay: (23 min)
3m 03:09
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 603.4
Rajgarh RHG 03:36
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 03:37
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 639.5
Bandikui Jn BKI 03:56
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 03:58
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 664.3
Dausa DO 04:17
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 04:19
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 693.0
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 05:13
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 05:15
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 749.1
Jaipur Jn JP 06:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 754.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP.

Train 19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP. runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 14:05 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 06:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 19718 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

DLPC/CDG JP EXP. 19718 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 16:35 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 19718 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Kurukshetra Jn(KKDE). Train 19718 arrives at Kurukshetra Jn at 20:20 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nangal Dam (NLDM)
  2. Morinda Jn (MRND)
  3. SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)
  4. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  5. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  6. Jind Jn (JIND)
  7. Rohtak Jn (ROK)
  8. Rewari Jn (RE)


19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP. FAQ

From which station train 19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP. starts from?

19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP. starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP. runs ?

19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP. runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP. train is 30 minutes at Kurukshetra Jn(KKDE)

Top Train Routes related to 19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP.

For more information on 19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP. train Click IRCTC