19412 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
INTERCITY EXP Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ajmer Jn AII
Average Delay: (NULL min)
06:25
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Beawar BER 07:06
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 07:08
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 52.3
Marwar Jn MJ 08:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 08:32
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 139.9
Rani RANI 09:08
2m 09:10
1 192.0
Falna FA 09:22
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 09:24
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 206.4
Nana NANA 09:51
2m 09:53
1 244.5
Pindwara PDWA 10:07
2m 10:09
1 261.7
SwarupGanj SRPJ 10:23
2m 10:25
1 279.9
Abu Road ABR 11:05
Average Delay: (45 Min min)
10m 11:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 305.3
Palanpur Jn PNU 12:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 12:42
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 357.9
Siddhpur SID 13:03
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 13:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 387.4
Unjha UJA 13:19
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
2m 13:21
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 401.1
Mahesana Jn MSH 13:48
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
2m 13:50
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 422.8
Sabarmati BG SBIB 14:58
2m 15:00
1 485.6
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 15:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 491.6

About Train 19412 INTERCITY EXP

Train 19412 INTERCITY EXP runs from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 06:25 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 15:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 19412 from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

INTERCITY EXP 19412 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 9:10 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 19412 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR). Train 19412 arrives at Abu Road at 11:05 and departs at 11:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.