19324 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
INDB INTERCITY Bhopal HabibGanj to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhopal Jn BPL
Average Delay: (65 Min min)
16:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 17:30
2m 17:32
1 10.2
Sehore SEH 17:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:57
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 38.6
Kalapipal KPP 18:19
2m 18:21
1 67.6
Shujalpur SJP 18:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 80.2
Berchha BCH 19:06
2m 19:08
1 123.3
Maksi Jn MKC 19:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 142.2
Dewas Jn DWX 20:10
Average Delay: (0 h:38 min min)
2m 20:12
Average Delay: (0 h:44 min min)
1 178.5
Indore Jn INDB 21:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 21:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 217.3
Dr Ambedkar Nagar DADN 22:10

1 238.4

About Train 19324 INDB INTERCITY

Train 19324 INDB INTERCITY runs from Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) at 16:55 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 22:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 19324 from Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

INDB INTERCITY 19324 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 19324 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB). Train 19324 arrives at Indore Jn at 21:35 and departs at 21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


19324 INDB INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 19324 INDB INTERCITY starts from?

19324 INDB INTERCITY starts from Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ)

How many days in a week 19324 INDB INTERCITY runs ?

19324 INDB INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19324 INDB INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19324 INDB INTERCITY train is 5 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB)

Top Train Routes related to 19324 INDB INTERCITY