19312 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INDB PUNE EXP Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
16:50
1 0.0
Dewas Jn DWX 17:26
2m 17:28
1 38.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 18:15
5m 18:20
1 79.4
Nagda Jn NAD 19:41
2m 19:43
1 134.9
Ratlam Jn RTM 20:20
10m 20:30
1 176.0
Meghnagar MGN 21:33
2m 21:35
1 256.7
Dahod DHD 22:02
2m 22:04
1 289.9
Godhra Jn GDA 23:28
2m 23:30
1 363.0
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:54
10m 01:04
2 436.8
Surat ST 03:05
5m 03:10
2 566.5
Palghar PLG 05:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 05:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 743.0
Vasai Road BSR 06:35
5m 06:40
2 782.5
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 07:06
2m 07:08
2 809.8
Panvel Jn PNVL 08:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 08:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 847.5
Karjat Jn KJT 08:55
5m 09:00
2 875.8
Lonavala LNL 10:13
2m 10:15
2 903.7
Chinchwad CCH 10:59
1m 11:00
2 951.0
Pune Jn PUNE 12:25

2 967.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19312 INDB PUNE EXP

Train 19312 INDB PUNE EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 16:50 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 12:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 19312 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

INDB PUNE EXP 19312 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction . It takes total of 19:35 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 19312 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM). Train 19312 arrives at Ratlam Jn at 20:20 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Vasai Road (BSR)
  5. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  6. Karjat Jn (KJT)


19312 INDB PUNE EXP FAQ

From which station train 19312 INDB PUNE EXP starts from?

19312 INDB PUNE EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 19312 INDB PUNE EXP runs ?

19312 INDB PUNE EXP runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19312 INDB PUNE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19312 INDB PUNE EXP train is 10 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM)

Top Train Routes related to 19312 INDB PUNE EXP

For more information on 19312 INDB PUNE EXP train Click IRCTC