19311 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PUNE INDORE EXP Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pune Jn PUNE
17:30
1 0.0
Chinchwad CCH 17:47
1m 17:48
1 16.4
Lonavala LNL 18:58
2m 19:00
1 63.7
Karjat Jn KJT 19:48
2m 19:50
1 91.5
Panvel Jn PNVL 20:30
5m 20:35
1 119.8
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 21:28
2m 21:30
1 155.7
Vasai Road BSR 22:10
10m 22:20
1 183.0
Palghar PLG 23:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 222.4
Surat ST 01:43
5m 01:48
2 399.0
Vadodara Jn BRC 03:26
10m 03:36
2 528.7
Godhra Jn GDA 04:38
2m 04:40
2 602.4
Dahod DHD 05:39
2m 05:41
2 675.6
Meghnagar MGN 06:04
2m 06:06
2 708.8
Ratlam Jn RTM 07:55
10m 08:05
2 789.5
Nagda Jn NAD 08:45
2m 08:47
2 830.6
Ujjain Jn UJN 09:45
5m 09:50
2 886.0
Dewas Jn DWX 10:33
2m 10:35
2 926.7
Indore Jn INDB 11:25

2 965.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP

Train 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 17:30 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 11:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 19311 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

PUNE INDORE EXP 19311 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 17:55 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 19311 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vasai Road(BSR). Train 19311 arrives at Vasai Road at 22:10 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  5. Ujjain Jn (UJN)


19311 PUNE INDORE EXP FAQ

From which station train 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP starts from?

19311 PUNE INDORE EXP starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP runs ?

19311 PUNE INDORE EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP train is 10 minutes at Vasai Road(BSR)

Top Train Routes related to 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP

For more information on 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP train Click IRCTC