19301 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
YESHVANTPUR EXP Indore Junction BG to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dr Ambedkar Nagar DADN
20:20
1 0.0
Indore Jn INDB 20:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 21:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 21.1
Dewas Jn DWX 21:41
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
2m 21:43
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
1 59.9
Ujjain Jn UJN 22:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 22:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 100.5
Maksi Jn MKC 23:22
Average Delay: (46 min)
1m 23:23
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 141.8
Berchha BCH 23:38
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 23:39
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 160.6
Shujalpur SJP 00:11
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 00:13
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 203.7
Bairagarh BIH 01:18
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 01:20
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 273.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 01:35
Average Delay: (46 min)
10m 01:45
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 284.0
HabibGanj HBJ 02:02
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 02:04
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 290.2
Itarsi Jn ET 03:30
Average Delay: (45 min)
5m 03:35
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 375.9
Betul BZU 05:12
Average Delay: (1:19 min)
3m 05:15
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
2 482.9
Amla Jn AMLA 05:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 506.0
Narkher Jn NRKR 07:20
Average Delay: (59 min)
5m 07:25
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 588.0
Warud Orange City WOC 07:53
1m 07:54
2 617.8
Chandur Bazar CNDB 09:15
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 09:17
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 683.5
New Amravati NAVI 09:52
Average Delay: (49 min)
3m 09:55
Average Delay: (49 min)
2 720.2
Akola Jn AK 11:40
Average Delay: (29 min)
5m 11:45
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 805.5
Washim WHM 12:50
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1m 12:51
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
2 884.7
Hingoli Deccan HNL 13:34
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
1m 13:35
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
2 932.6
Purna Jn PAU 15:25
Average Delay: (51 min)
10m 15:35
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
2 1013.1
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 16:28
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 16:30
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 1043.6
Mudkhed Jn MUE 17:20
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 17:22
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 1066.0
Nizamabad Jn NZB 18:48
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 18:50
Average Delay: (53 min)
2 1154.2
Kamareddi KMC 19:46
Average Delay: (47 min)
6m 19:52
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 1206.3
Malkajgiri Jn MJF 21:44
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 21:45
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 1311.6
Kacheguda KCG 22:10
Average Delay: (48 min)
10m 22:20
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 1320.3
Mahbubnagar MBNR 00:03
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 00:05
Average Delay: (43 min)
3 1426.2
Gadwal Jn GWD 01:20
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 01:21
Average Delay: (37 min)
3 1501.3
Kurnool City KRNT 02:23
Average Delay: (44 min)
2m 02:25
Average Delay: (43 min)
3 1556.8
Gooty Jn GY 05:03
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 05:05
Average Delay: (34 min)
3 1666.1
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 07:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 07:05
Average Delay: (11 min)
3 1756.5
Yelahanka Jn YNK 10:29
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 10:30
Average Delay: (34 min)
3 1919.7
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 11:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1932.2

About Train 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP

Train 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 20:20 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 11:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 19301 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

YESHVANTPUR EXP 19301 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 39:10 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 19301 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 19301 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 22:20 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Indore Jn (INDB)
  2. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Narkher Jn (NRKR)
  5. Akola Jn (AK)
  6. Purna Jn (PAU)
  7. Kamareddi (KMC)
  8. Kacheguda (KCG)
  9. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)