19226 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JAT BTI EXP Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 21:30
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 0
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 21:48
Average Delay: (34 min)
2:00 21:50
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 21
SAMBA SMBX 22:02
Average Delay: (34 min)
2:00 22:04
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 32
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 22:18
Average Delay: (38 min)
2:00 22:20
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 47
KATHUA KTHU 22:46
Average Delay: (41 min)
2:00 22:48
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 76
PATHANKOT PTK 23:30
Average Delay: (55 min)
20:00 23:50
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 100
GURDASPUR GSP 00:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 00:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 135
DHARIWAL DHW 00:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 00:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 149
BATALA JN BAT 01:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 01:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 168
VERKA JN VKA 01:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 01:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 198
AMRITSAR JN ASR 02:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
25:00 02:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 206
BEAS BEAS 02:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 249
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 04:00
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
25:00 04:25
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2 285
KAPURTHALA KXH 04:45
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
2:00 04:47
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
2 306
RAIL COACH FACTORY RCF 04:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 04:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 312
SULTANPUR LODI SQR 05:13
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
2:00 05:15
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
2 331
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 05:24
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
2:00 05:26
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
2 337
MAKHU MXH 05:46
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
2:00 05:48
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
2 361
MALLANWALA KHAS MWX 06:10
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
2:00 06:12
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2 379
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 07:05
Average Delay: (41 min)
20:00 07:25
Average Delay: (42 min)
2 402
FARIDKOT FDK 07:58
Average Delay: (38 min)
2:00 08:00
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 435
KOT KAPURA KKP 08:20
Average Delay: (35 min)
2:00 08:22
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 447
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 08:36
Average Delay: (39 min)
2:00 08:38
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 463
BHATINDA JN BTI 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
10:00 09:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 490
SANGARIA SGRA 10:55
2:00 10:57
2 556
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 11:20
5:00 11:25
2 582
PILI BANGAN PGK 11:48
2:00 11:50
2 607
SURATGARH JN SOG 12:20
5:00 12:25
2 632
BIKANER JN BKN 15:20
10:00 15:30
2 814
NOKHA NOK 16:27
2:00 16:29
2 878
NAGAUR NGO 17:08
5:00 17:13
2 929
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 18:03
5:00 18:08
2 987
JODHPUR JN JU 20:35
0 Destination
2 1091

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19226 JAT BTI EXP

Train 19226 JAT BTI EXP runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 21:30 and reaches Bhatinda Junction(BTI) at 20:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 19226 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI) .

JAT BTI EXP 19226 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction . It takes total of 23:5 hours journey to reach Bhatinda Junction .

In 19226 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN(HMH). Train 19226 arrives at HANUMANGARH JN at 11:20 and departs at 11:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SURATGARH JN (SOG)
  2. NAGAUR (NGO)
  3. MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)


19226 JAT BTI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19226 JAT BTI EXP starts from?

19226 JAT BTI EXP starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 19226 JAT BTI EXP runs ?

19226 JAT BTI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19226 JAT BTI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19226 JAT BTI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN(HMH)

Top Train Routes related to 19226 JAT BTI EXP

For more information on 19226 JAT BTI EXP train Click IRCTC

JAT BTI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1091 Km travelling from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to JODHPUR JN(JU)

JAT BTI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 33 halts while covering the total distance from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to JODHPUR JN(JU) in 2 days