19017 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SAU JANATA EXP Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source
0 17:10
1 0
BORIVALI BVI 17:42
5:00 17:47
1 18
PALGHAR PLG 18:41
2:00 18:43
1 75
DAHANU ROAD DRD 19:25
2:00 19:27
1 108
VAPI VAPI 19:58
2:00 20:00
1 158
VALSAD BL 20:22
5:00 20:27
1 182
BILIMORA JN BIM 20:45
2:00 20:47
1 201
NAVSARI NVS 21:03
2:00 21:05
1 222
SURAT ST 21:37
5:00 21:42
1 251
KOSAMBA JN KSB 22:16
1:00 22:17
1 282
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:44
1:00 22:45
1 301
BHARUCH JN BH 22:54
2:00 22:56
1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 23:57
-1435:00 0:02
2 380
ANAND JN ANND 0:34
1:00 0:35
2 416
NADIAD JN ND 0:53
1:00 0:54
2 434
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 1:08
1:00 1:09
2 452
MANINAGAR MAN 1:40
2:00 1:42
2 477
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 2:00
20:00 2:20
2 480
SANAND SAU 2:50
2:00 2:52
2 508
VIRAMGAM JN VG 3:30
2:00 3:32
2 545
LAKHTAR LTR 4:11
1:00 4:12
2 589
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 4:30
2:00 4:32
2 610
MULI ROAD MOL 4:51
1:00 4:52
2 631
THAN JN THAN 5:11
2:00 5:13
2 657
DALADI DL 5:28
1:00 5:29
2 672
WANKANER JN WKR 5:43
2:00 5:45
2 684
RAJKOT JN RJT 6:45
15:00 7:00
2 726
PADADHARI PDH 7:22
1:00 7:23
2 751
HAPA HAPA 8:02
4:00 8:06
2 802
JAMNAGAR JAM 8:50
0 Destinatio
2 811

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19017 SAU JANATA EXP

Train 19017 SAU JANATA EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jamnagar(JAM) on Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:10 and reaches Jamnagar(JAM) at 8:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 19017 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jamnagar(JAM) .

SAU JANATA EXP 19017 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar . It takes total of hours journey to reach Jamnagar .

In 19017 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BORIVALI(BVI). Train 19017 arrives at BORIVALI at 17:42 and departs at 17:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VALSAD (BL)
  2. SURAT (ST)


19017 SAU JANATA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19017 SAU JANATA EXP starts from?

19017 SAU JANATA EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19017 SAU JANATA EXP runs ?

19017 SAU JANATA EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19017 SAU JANATA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19017 SAU JANATA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at BORIVALI(BVI)

Top Train Routes related to 19017 SAU JANATA EXP

For more information on 19017 SAU JANATA EXP train Click IRCTC