19005 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SAURASHTRA MAIL MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT
21:35
1 0.0
Dadar Western DDR 21:43
5m 21:48
1 5.9
Borivali BVI 22:16
5m 22:21
1 29.5
Palghar PLG 23:11
2m 23:13
1 86.5
Vapi VAPI 00:08
2m 00:10
2 168.0
Valsad BL 00:34
2m 00:36
2 194.2
Surat ST 01:30
5m 01:35
2 263.0
Bharuch Jn BH 02:19
2m 02:21
2 322.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 03:21
5m 03:26
2 392.8
Anand Jn ANND 04:02
1m 04:03
2 428.2
Nadiad Jn ND 04:19
1m 04:20
2 447.0
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 05:35
20m 05:55
2 492.8
Sanand SAU 06:25
2m 06:27
2 521.0
Viramgam Jn VG 06:57
2m 06:59
2 557.9
Lakhtar LTR 07:43
1m 07:44
2 602.4
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 08:01
5m 08:06
2 623.4
Than THAN 08:43
2m 08:45
2 671.1
Wankaner Jn WKR 09:05
5m 09:10
2 697.5
Rajkot Jn RJT 10:18
10m 10:28
2 739.5
Paddhari PDH 10:49
1m 10:50
2 764.2
Jam Wanthali WTJ 11:13
1m 11:14
2 793.8
Aliyavada ALB 11:28
1m 11:29
2 805.5
Hapa HAPA 11:44
2m 11:46
2 815.4
Jamnagar JAM 11:55
5m 12:00
2 824.0
Kanalus Jn KNLS 12:28
1m 12:29
2 850.5
Khambhalia KMBL 12:55
2m 12:57
2 878.3
Bhatiya BHTA 13:33
1m 13:34
2 920.6
Dwarka DWK 14:41
5m 14:46
2 962.4
Mithapur MTHP 15:13
1m 15:14
2 981.6
Okha OKHA 15:35

2 991.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to OKHA(OKHA) on Train departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 21:35 and reaches OKHA(OKHA) at 15:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 19005 from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to OKHA(OKHA) .

SAURASHTRA MAIL 19005 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA . It takes total of 18:0 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 19005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 19005 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 05:35 and departs at 05:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dadar Western (DDR)
  2. Borivali (BVI)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)
  6. Wankaner Jn (WKR)
  7. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  8. Jamnagar (JAM)
  9. Dwarka (DWK)


19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL FAQ

From which station train 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL starts from?

19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

How many days in a week 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL runs ?

19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL

For more information on 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL train Click IRCTC