18606 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JYG Jaynagar to Rourkela
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaynagar JYG
0:00 19:30
1 0
Madhubani MBI 19:55
0:02 19:57
1 32
Sakri Jn SKI 20:15
0:02 20:17
1 49
Darbhanga Jn DBG 21:05
0:05 21:10
1 68
Samastipur Jn SPJ 22:30
0:05 22:35
1 106
Barauni Jn BJU 23:35
0:15 23:50
1 157
Kiul Jn KIUL 1:03
0:02 1:05
2 196
Jhajha JAJ 2:25
0:05 2:30
2 250
Jasidih Jn JSME 3:02
0:02 3:04
2 294
Dhanbad Jn DHN 5:55
0:05 6:00
2 441
Chandrapura CRP 7:05
0:02 7:07
2 475
Bokaro Stl City BKSC 7:35
0:05 7:40
2 490
Muri MURI 8:40
0:05 8:45
2 543
Ranchi RNC 10:10
0:10 10:20
2 605

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18606 JYG

Train 18606 JYG runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Rourkela(ROU) on Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 19:30 and reaches Rourkela(ROU) at 10:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 18606 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Rourkela(ROU) .

JYG 18606 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Rourkela . It takes total of hours journey to reach Rourkela .

In 18606 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:15 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 18606 arrives at Barauni Jn at 23:35 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


18606 JYG FAQ

From which station train 18606 JYG starts from?

18606 JYG starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 18606 JYG runs ?

18606 JYG runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 18606 JYG and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18606 JYG train is 0:15 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 18606 JYG

For more information on 18606 JYG train Click IRCTC