18562 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCG VSKP EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kacheguda KCG
23:50
1 0.0
Malkajgiri Jn MJF 00:10
1m 00:11
2 8.7
Kazipet Jn KZJ 02:38
2m 02:40
2 137.8
Warangal WL 02:53
1m 02:54
2 148.0
Nekonda NKD 03:18
1m 03:19
2 177.6
Kesamudram KDM 03:29
1m 03:30
2 193.1
Mahbubabad MABD 03:39
1m 03:40
2 208.1
Dornakal Jn DKJ 04:04
1m 04:05
2 232.6
Khammam KMT 04:23
1m 04:24
2 255.5
Madhira MDR 04:54
1m 04:55
2 300.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 06:45
15m 07:00
2 354.6
Eluru EE 07:43
2m 07:45
2 414.2
Tadepalligudem TDD 08:18
2m 08:20
2 462.0
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 08:36
2m 08:38
2 481.7
Rajahmundry RJY 09:32
2m 09:34
2 504.2
Samalkot Jn SLO 10:16
2m 10:18
2 554.3
Annavaram ANV 10:43
2m 10:45
2 591.2
Tuni TUNI 10:58
2m 11:00
2 607.9
Anakapalle AKP 12:08
2m 12:10
2 671.8
Duvvada DVD 12:45
1m 12:46
2 687.6
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 13:30

2 704.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18562 KCG VSKP EXP

Train 18562 KCG VSKP EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 23:50 and reaches () at 13:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 18562 from () to () .

KCG VSKP EXP 18562 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 13:40 hours journey to reach .

In 18562 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 18562 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 06:45 and departs at 07:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


18562 KCG VSKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 18562 KCG VSKP EXP starts from?

18562 KCG VSKP EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 18562 KCG VSKP EXP runs ?

18562 KCG VSKP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18562 KCG VSKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18562 KCG VSKP EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 18562 KCG VSKP EXP

For more information on 18562 KCG VSKP EXP train Click IRCTC