18507 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP ASR HKG EXP Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
23:50
1 0.0
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 00:45
5m 00:50
2 61.1
Srikakulam Road CHE 01:49
2m 01:51
2 130.7
Palasa PSA 02:55
2m 02:57
2 203.6
Brahmapur BAM 04:05
5m 04:10
2 278.0
Chatrapur CAP 04:25
2m 04:27
2 299.4
Balugaon BALU 05:13
2m 05:15
2 354.1
Khurda Road Jn KUR 06:15
20m 06:35
2 425.1
Bhubaneswar BBS 07:00
5m 07:05
2 444.3
Naraj Marthapur NQR 07:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 468.7
Dhenkanal DNKL 08:10
2m 08:12
2 505.7
Talcher TLHR 09:00
20m 09:20
2 558.0
Angul ANGL 10:33
2m 10:35
2 575.9
Boinda BONA 11:06
2m 11:08
2 615.3
Rairakhol RAIR 11:45
2m 11:47
2 661.6
Sambalpur Jn SBP 12:55
20m 13:15
2 732.8
Sambalpur Road SBPD 13:20
2m 13:22
2 734.6
Jharsuguda Road JSGR 14:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 14:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 779.4
Brajrajnagar BRJN 15:23
2m 15:25
2 790.6
Belpahar BPH 15:34
2m 15:36
2 799.8
Raigarh RIG 16:13
2m 16:15
2 850.6
Kharsia KHS 16:44
2m 16:46
2 884.6
Sakti SKT 17:02
2m 17:04
2 900.1
Champa Jn CPH 17:30
5m 17:35
2 930.4
Akaltara AKT 17:56
2m 17:58
2 956.2
Bilaspur Jn BSP 18:45
15m 19:00
2 983.0
Pendra Road PND 20:45
2m 20:47
2 1084.8
Anuppur Jn APR 21:30
5m 21:35
2 1135.2
Shahdol SDL 22:20
2m 22:22
2 1176.0
Umaria UMR 23:25
2m 23:27
2 1243.2
Katni Murwara KMZ 01:03
7m 01:10
3 1302.0
Damoh DMO 02:20
2m 02:22
3 1411.2
Saugor SGO 03:25
5m 03:30
3 1488.2
Khurai KYE 04:19
1m 04:20
3 1541.0
Bina Malkhedi Jn MAKR 04:43
2m 04:45
3 1558.3
Lalitpur Jn LAR 06:32
2m 06:34
3 1620.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 07:45
10m 07:55
3 1711.2
Datia DAA 08:17
2m 08:19
3 1736.1
Gwalior Jn GWL 09:15
5m 09:20
3 1808.7
Agra Cantt AGC 11:09
5m 11:14
3 1926.9
Mathura Jn MTJ 12:02
2m 12:04
3 1980.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 14:15
2m 14:17
3 2114.6
New Delhi NDLS 14:40
20m 15:00
3 2121.9
Panipat Jn PNP 16:18
2m 16:20
3 2211.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 18:35
5m 18:40
3 2321.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 20:27
6m 20:33
3 2434.6
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 21:45
5m 21:50
3 2491.7
Beas Jn BEAS 22:23
2m 22:25
3 2527.9
Amritsar Jn ASR 23:30

3 2570.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP

Train 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Thursday, Friday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 23:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 23:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 18507 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

VSKP ASR HKG EXP 18507 train passes through 49 major stations in 3 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 47:40 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 18507 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 18507 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 06:15 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  2. Brahmapur (BAM)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Talcher (TLHR)
  5. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  6. Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)
  7. Champa Jn (CPH)
  8. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  9. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  10. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  11. Saugor (SGO)
  12. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  13. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  14. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  15. New Delhi (NDLS)
  16. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  17. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  18. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP FAQ

From which station train 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP starts from?

18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP runs ?

18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP runs on Monday, Thursday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP

For more information on 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP train Click IRCTC