18310 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS Huzur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT
14:20
1 0.0
Samba SMBX 14:55
2m 14:57
1 32.4
Hira Nagar HRNR 15:11
2m 15:13
1 47.2
Kathua KTHU 15:40
2m 15:42
1 76.1
Pathankot Jn PTK 16:25
20m 16:45
1 99.6
Dinanagar DNN 17:12
2m 17:14
1 123.8
Gurdaspur GSP 17:26
2m 17:28
1 135.0
Dhariwal DHW 17:53
2m 17:55
1 148.7
Batala Jn BAT 18:15
2m 18:17
1 167.7
Amritsar Jn ASR 19:10
25m 19:35
1 206.4
Jandiala JNL 19:50
2m 19:52
1 225.1
Beas Jn BEAS 20:10
2m 20:12
1 248.6
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 20:50
8m 20:58
1 284.9
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 21:06
2m 21:08
1 289.5
Phagwara Jn PGW 21:21
2m 21:23
1 306.0
Phillaur Jn PHR 21:42
2m 21:44
1 328.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 22:10
10m 22:20
1 341.9
Rajpura Jn RPJ 23:37
2m 23:39
1 427.6
Ambala City UBC 00:01
1m 00:02
2 447.9
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 00:30
10m 00:40
2 455.6
Shahbad Markanda SHDM 00:57
2m 00:59
2 475.4
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 01:21
2m 01:23
2 497.5
Karnal KUN 02:06
2m 02:08
2 530.7
Panipat Jn PNP 02:47
2m 02:49
2 564.9
Sonipat Jn SNP 03:19
2m 03:21
2 610.3
Sabzi Mandi SZM 04:08
2m 04:10
2 650.7
Old Delhi Jn DLI 04:30
20m 04:50
2 653.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 05:30
2m 05:32
2 673.8
Chola CHL 06:18
2m 06:20
2 721.8
Khurja Jn KRJ 06:34
2m 06:36
2 736.5
Aligarh Jn ALJN 07:06
5m 07:11
2 779.8
Hathras Jn HRS 07:33
2m 07:35
2 810.0
Jalesar Road JLS 07:52
2m 07:54
2 830.1
Tundla Jn TDL 08:33
5m 08:38
2 858.0
Firozabad FZD 08:53
2m 08:55
2 874.6
Shikohabad Jn SKB 09:13
2m 09:15
2 894.5
Etawah Jn ETW 09:55
5m 10:00
2 949.8
Bharthana BNT 10:17
2m 10:19
2 969.7
Phaphund PHD 10:45
2m 10:47
2 1006.1
Jhinjhak JJK 11:03
4m 11:07
2 1026.0
Rura RURA 11:25
2m 11:27
2 1044.9
Panki Dham PNKD 11:56
2m 11:58
2 1077.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 12:40
5m 12:45
2 1089.2
Fatehpur FTP 13:45
2m 13:47
2 1166.9
Khaga KGA 14:13
2m 14:15
2 1201.4
Allahabad Jn ALD 15:22
10m 15:32
2 1283.6
Meja Road MJA 16:04
2m 16:06
2 1321.8
Vindhyachal BDL 16:40
2m 16:42
2 1365.8
Mirzapur MZP 17:00
5m 17:05
2 1373.1
Chunar Jn CAR 17:50
25m 18:15
2 1404.2
Lusa LUSA 19:00
2m 19:02
2 1445.8
Sonbhadra SBDR 20:20
2m 20:22
2 1480.2
Churk CUK 20:35
2m 20:37
2 1485.2
Chopan CPU 21:50
10m 22:00
2 1506.9
Renukut RNQ 22:58
5m 23:03
2 1548.9
Duddhinagar DXN 23:22
2m 23:24
2 1570.0
WyndhamGanj WDM 23:54
2m 23:56
2 1592.5
Nagar Untari NUQ 00:17
2m 00:19
3 1604.2
Garhwa GHQ 00:48
2m 00:50
3 1638.3
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 01:02
5m 01:07
3 1648.3
DaltonGanj DTO 01:36
5m 01:41
3 1681.7
Barwadih Jn BRWD 02:10
5m 02:15
3 1708.9
Latehar LTHR 03:06
2m 03:08
3 1749.3
Tori Jn TORI 03:31
2m 03:33
3 1781.8
Khalari KLRE 03:55
2m 03:57
3 1810.1
Ray RAY 04:04
2m 04:06
3 1817.0
Patratu PTRU 04:44
5m 04:49
3 1846.2
Barkakana Jn BRKA 05:50
20m 06:10
3 1864.6
Ramgarh Cantt RMT 06:20
5m 06:25
3 1869.7
Muri Jn MURI 07:35
35m 08:10
3 1923.1
Tatisilwai Jn TIS 09:09
1m 09:10
3 1972.6
Namkom NKM 09:19
1m 09:20
3 1978.8
Ranchi Jn RNC 09:35
10m 09:45
3 1983.1
Hatia HTE 10:05
10m 10:15
3 1990.0
Govindpur Road GBX 10:49
1m 10:50
3 2031.7
Pokla PKF 11:09
1m 11:10
3 2051.8
Bano BANO 11:39
1m 11:40
3 2083.6
Orga ORGA 12:39
1m 12:40
3 2119.4
Rourkela Jn ROU 14:00
15m 14:15
3 2154.5
Rajgangpur GP 14:49
1m 14:50
3 2184.4
Bamra BMB 15:21
1m 15:22
3 2219.2
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 16:30
10m 16:40
3 2255.7
Sambalpur Jn SBP 17:45

3 2304.3

About Train 18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS

Train 18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 14:20 and reaches Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 17:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 18310 from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) .

JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS 18310 train passes through 83 major stations in 3 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction . It takes total of 51:25 hours journey to reach Sambalpur Junction .

In 18310 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Muri Jn(MURI). Train 18310 arrives at Muri Jn at 07:35 and departs at 08:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Jn (PTK)
  2. Amritsar Jn (ASR)
  3. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  6. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  7. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  8. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  9. Etawah Jn (ETW)
  10. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  11. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  12. Mirzapur (MZP)
  13. Chunar Jn (CAR)
  14. Chopan (CPU)
  15. Renukut (RNQ)
  16. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  17. DaltonGanj (DTO)
  18. Barwadih Jn (BRWD)
  19. Patratu (PTRU)
  20. Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
  21. Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)
  22. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  23. Hatia (HTE)
  24. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  25. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)


18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS starts from?

18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

How many days in a week 18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS runs ?

18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at Muri Jn(MURI)

Top Train Routes related to 18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS