18237 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHHATTISGARH EXP Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gevra Road GAD
Average Delay: (0 min)
11:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Korba KRBA 11:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 11:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 7.9
Urga URGA 11:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 16.5
Saragbundia SRBA 11:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 22.7
Madwarani MWRN 12:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 28.6
Kothari Road KTHD 12:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 33.0
Balpur Halt BPRH 12:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 37.0
Champa Jn CPH 12:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 12:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 45.0
Janjgir Naila NIA 12:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 55.8
Akaltara AKT 12:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 70.7
Jairamnagar JRMG 13:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 83.8
Bilaspur Jn BSP 14:00
Average Delay: (18 Min min)
15m 14:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 97.5
Belha BYL 14:36
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 14:38
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 113.5
Bhatapara BYT 15:01
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 15:03
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 144.1
Hathbandh HN 15:16
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 15:18
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 159.4
Tilda Neora TLD 15:28
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 15:30
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 170.2
Raipur Jn R 16:10
Average Delay: (16 min)
10m 16:20
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 208.4
Bhilai Power House BPHB 16:46
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 16:48
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 236.5
Durg Jn DURG 17:10
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 17:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 245.4
Raj Nandgaon RJN 17:37
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 17:39
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 275.8
Dongargarh DGG 18:02
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 18:04
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 307.2
Salekasa SKS 18:38
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 18:40
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 343.0
Amgaon AGN 18:53
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 18:55
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 357.9
Gondia Jn G 19:22
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 19:27
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 380.3
Tirora TRO 19:47
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 19:49
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 409.9
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 20:06
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 20:08
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 430.0
Bhandara Road BRD 20:23
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 20:25
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 448.1
Kamptee KP 21:01
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 21:03
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 495.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 21:40
Average Delay: (20 min)
25m 22:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 510.5
Katol KATL 22:49
Average Delay: (1.26 Hours min)
1m 22:50
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 571.5
Narkher Jn NRKR 23:09
Average Delay: (1.4 Hours min)
1m 23:10
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 596.7
Pandhurna PAR 23:29
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 23:30
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 615.0
Multai MTY 00:21
Average Delay: (48 min)
1m 00:22
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 655.5
Amla Jn AMLA 00:45
Average Delay: (41 min)
35m 01:20
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 678.7
Betul BZU 01:46
Average Delay: (76 Min min)
1m 01:47
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 701.8
Ghoradongri GDYA 02:30
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 02:31
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 738.5
Itarsi Jn ET 04:10
Average Delay: (21 min)
10m 04:20
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 808.9
Hoshangabad HBD 04:38
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 04:40
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 826.9
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 05:23
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 05:24
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 864.9
HabibGanj HBJ 05:48
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 05:50
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 894.5
Bhopal Jn BPL 06:15
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 06:20
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 900.7
Vidisha BHS 07:08
2m 07:10
2 954.1
Ganj Basoda BAQ 07:37
2m 07:39
2 993.6
Mandi Bamora MABA 08:28
2m 08:30
2 1022.0
Bina Jn BINA 09:15
5m 09:20
2 1039.4
Dhaura DUA 09:50
2m 09:52
2 1074.0
Jakhalaun JLN 10:05
2m 10:07
2 1085.6
Lalitpur Jn LAR 10:25
2m 10:27
2 1102.2
Talbahat TBT 11:00
2m 11:02
2 1142.0
Basai BZY 11:15
2m 11:17
2 1154.8
Babina BAB 11:45
2m 11:47
2 1167.3
Jhansi Jn JHS 12:20
10m 12:30
2 1192.6
Datia DAA 12:52
2m 12:54
2 1217.5
Sonagir SOR 13:06
2m 13:08
2 1228.9
Dabra DBA 13:25
2m 13:27
2 1247.9
Gwalior Jn GWL 14:00
5m 14:05
2 1290.1
Banmor BAO 14:20
2m 14:22
2 1309.5
Morena MRA 14:40
2m 14:42
2 1328.7
Dholpur Jn DHO 15:30
2m 15:32
2 1355.7
Agra Cantt AGC 16:15
5m 16:20
2 1408.2
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 16:30
2m 16:32
2 1412.2
Mathura Jn MTJ 17:13
5m 17:18
2 1462.0
Chata CHJ 17:42
1m 17:43
2 1493.2
Kosi Kalan KSV 17:54
2m 17:56
2 1503.5
Palwal PWL 19:08
2m 19:10
2 1546.0
Ballabh Garh BVH 19:26
2m 19:28
2 1567.2
Faridabad FDB 19:37
2m 19:39
2 1575.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 20:20
15m 20:35
2 1596.0
Sahibabad Jn SBB 21:08
2m 21:10
2 1612.2
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 21:28
2m 21:30
2 1619.0
Muradnagar MUD 21:48
2m 21:50
2 1636.7
Modinagar MDNR 21:59
2m 22:01
2 1646.7
Meerut City Jn MTC 22:17
5m 22:22
2 1666.3
Meerut Cantt MUT 22:27
2m 22:29
2 1670.6
Khatauli KAT 22:50
2m 22:52
2 1699.6
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 23:08
2m 23:10
2 1721.8
Deoband DBD 23:30
2m 23:32
2 1745.8
Saharanpur Jn SRE 00:35
15m 00:50
3 1780.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 01:17
2m 01:19
3 1810.4
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 01:26
2m 01:28
3 1815.3
Barara RAA 01:44
2m 01:46
3 1836.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 02:23
7m 02:30
3 1861.2
Ambala City UBC 02:41
2m 02:43
3 1868.9
Rajpura Jn RPJ 03:01
8m 03:09
3 1889.2
Sirhind Jn SIR 03:28
2m 03:30
3 1914.6
Mandi Gobindgarh GVG 03:38
2m 03:40
3 1924.1
Khanna KNN 03:47
2m 03:49
3 1932.3
Ludhiana Jn LDH 04:36
10m 04:46
3 1974.9
Phillaur Jn PHR 05:03
2m 05:05
3 1988.3
Phagwara Jn PGW 05:23
2m 05:25
3 2010.7
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 05:45
2m 05:47
3 2027.2
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 06:00
5m 06:05
3 2031.9
Kartarpur KRE 06:18
2m 06:20
3 2046.8
Beas Jn BEAS 06:46
2m 06:48
3 2068.1
Jandiala JNL 07:06
2m 07:08
3 2091.7
Amritsar Jn ASR 08:10

3 2110.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP

Train 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 11:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 18237 from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

CHHATTISGARH EXP 18237 train passes through 96 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 44:55 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 18237 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Amla Jn(AMLA). Train 18237 arrives at Amla Jn at 00:45 and departs at 01:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Korba (KRBA)
  2. Champa Jn (CPH)
  3. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  4. Raipur Jn (R)
  5. Durg Jn (DURG)
  6. Gondia Jn (G)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  10. Bina Jn (BINA)
  11. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  12. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  13. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  14. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  15. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  16. Meerut City Jn (MTC)
  17. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  18. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  19. Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
  20. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  21. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP FAQ

From which station train 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP starts from?

18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

How many days in a week 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP runs ?

18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP train is 35 minutes at Amla Jn(AMLA)

Top Train Routes related to 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP

For more information on 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP train Click IRCTC