18235 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhopal Jn BPL
08:00
1 0.0
DewanGanj DWG 08:23
1m 08:24
1 27.5
Salamatpur SMT 08:34
1m 08:35
1 36.8
Sanchi SCI 08:42
2m 08:44
1 44.0
Vidisha BHS 08:52
2m 08:54
1 53.4
GulabGanj GLG 09:15
2m 09:17
1 74.5
Ganj Basoda BAQ 09:38
2m 09:40
1 92.9
Kalhar KAH 10:05
1m 10:06
1 112.4
Mandi Bamora MABA 10:14
2m 10:16
1 121.3
Bina Jn BINA 10:55
10m 11:05
1 138.7
Baghora BJQ 11:30
2m 11:32
1 148.6
Khurai KYE 11:44
2m 11:46
1 160.4
Sumreri SMRR 11:56
2m 11:58
1 169.2
Jeruwa Khera JRK 12:10
2m 12:12
1 178.3
Isarwara ISH 12:22
2m 12:24
1 187.4
Nariaoli NOI 12:38
2m 12:40
1 194.9
Saugor SGO 13:00
10m 13:10
1 213.2
Makronia MKRN 13:23
2m 13:25
1 220.3
Lidhora Khurd LDA 13:34
2m 13:36
1 227.5
Girwar GW 13:46
2m 13:48
1 237.5
GaneshGanj GAJ 14:10
2m 14:12
1 251.3
Patharia PHA 14:28
2m 14:30
1 264.2
Aslana ANA 14:51
1m 14:52
1 277.9
Damoh DMO 15:30
5m 15:35
1 290.3
Karhiya Bhadoli KYX 15:43
2m 15:45
1 298.4
Bandakpur BNU 15:58
2m 16:00
1 305.6
Ghatera GEA 16:10
2m 16:12
1 316.3
Sagoni SAO 16:28
2m 16:30
1 332.5
Salaia SYA 16:58
2m 17:00
1 350.6
Bakhleta BQQ 17:14
2m 17:16
1 361.0
Rithi REI 17:28
2m 17:30
1 369.4
Hardua HDU 17:56
2m 17:58
1 384.5
Katni Murwara KMZ 18:20
10m 18:30
1 399.5
Jhalwara JLW 19:10
2m 19:12
1 410.2
Rupaund RPD 19:22
2m 19:24
1 422.3
Vilayatkalan Road VYK 19:32
2m 19:34
1 426.6
Chandia Road CHD 19:42
2m 19:44
1 439.2
Lorha LOA 19:53
2m 19:55
1 448.2
Umaria UMR 20:10
5m 20:15
1 458.2
Karkeli KKI 20:23
2m 20:25
1 470.8
Nowrozabad NRZB 20:35
2m 20:37
1 480.9
Birsinghpur BRS 20:46
2m 20:48
1 488.0
Ghunghuti GGT 21:01
2m 21:03
1 504.3
Badhwabara BDWA 21:17
2m 21:19
1 516.9
Shahdol SDL 21:35
10m 21:45
1 525.5
Singhpur SNGP 21:51
2m 21:53
1 531.4
Burhar BUH 22:04
2m 22:06
1 544.9
Amlai AAL 22:14
2m 22:16
1 553.7
Anuppur Jn APR 22:35
25m 23:00
1 566.2
Chhulha CLF 23:05
2m 23:07
1 571.5
Jaithari JTI 23:15
2m 23:17
1 580.2
Nigaura NIQ 23:25
2m 23:27
1 590.2
Venkatnagar VKR 23:34
2m 23:36
1 597.8
Harri HRB 23:45
2m 23:47
1 608.5
Pendra Road PND 00:05
10m 00:15
2 616.7
Sarbahara SBRA 00:19
2m 00:21
2 621.9
Khodri KOI 00:29
2m 00:31
2 628.2
Bhanwar Tonk BHTK 00:48
2m 00:50
2 639.8
Khongsara KGS 01:06
2m 01:08
2 652.3
Tenganmada TGQ 01:18
2m 01:20
2 660.8
Belgahna BIG 01:40
2m 01:42
2 670.6
Salkaroad SLKR 01:49
2m 01:51
2 678.3
Kargi Road KGB 02:08
2m 02:10
2 686.4
Kalmitar KLTR 02:23
2m 02:25
2 694.3
Ghutku GTK 02:38
2m 02:40
2 702.3
Uslapur USL 03:13
2m 03:15
2 709.9
Bilaspur Jn BSP 04:05

2 718.5

About Train 18235 BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS

Train 18235 BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS runs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 08:00 and reaches Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 04:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 18235 from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) .

BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS 18235 train passes through 67 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction . It takes total of 20:5 hours journey to reach Bilaspur Junction .

In 18235 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Anuppur Jn(APR). Train 18235 arrives at Anuppur Jn at 22:35 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bina Jn (BINA)
  2. Saugor (SGO)
  3. Damoh (DMO)
  4. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  5. Umaria (UMR)
  6. Shahdol (SDL)
  7. Pendra Road (PND)