18233 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NARMADA EXPRESS Indore Junction BG to Bilaspur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
17:15
1 0.0
Mangliyagaon MGG 17:38
1m 17:39
1 14.4
Barlai BLAX 17:48
1m 17:49
1 25.0
Dewas Jn DWX 18:03
2m 18:05
1 38.8
Naranjipur NRGR 18:20
1m 18:21
1 48.4
Undasa Madhopur UDM 18:33
1m 18:34
1 54.0
Karchha KDHA 18:42
1m 18:43
1 61.5
Vikram Nagar VRG 18:53
1m 18:54
1 73.7
Ujjain Jn UJN 19:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 19:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 79.4
Tarana Road TAN 20:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 20:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 111.1
Maksi Jn MKC 20:28
2m 20:30
1 120.7
Berchha BCH 20:44
2m 20:46
1 139.6
Kali Sindh KSH 20:58
1m 20:59
1 151.7
Akodia AKD 21:14
1m 21:15
1 169.6
Shujalpur SJP 21:28
2m 21:30
1 182.6
Kalapipal KPP 21:42
2m 21:44
1 195.2
Sehore SEH 22:08
2m 22:10
1 224.3
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 22:58
2m 23:00
1 252.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 23:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
20m 23:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 262.9
HabibGanj HBJ 23:53
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 23:55
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 269.1
Mandi Dip MDDP 00:08
2m 00:10
2 285.3
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 00:22
2m 00:24
2 298.8
Hoshangabad HBD 01:08
2m 01:10
2 336.7
Itarsi Jn ET 02:15
10m 02:25
2 354.8
Bagratawa BGTA 02:58
2m 03:00
2 381.3
Sohagpur SGP 03:18
2m 03:20
2 404.4
Pipariya PPI 03:38
2m 03:40
2 422.3
Salichauka Road SCKR 03:58
2m 04:00
2 457.5
Gadarwara GAR 04:18
2m 04:20
2 471.5
Kareli KY 04:42
2m 04:44
2 500.0
Narsinghpur NU 04:58
2m 05:00
2 515.8
Shridham SRID 05:20
2m 05:22
2 547.0
Bhitoni BHTN 05:38
2m 05:40
2 570.3
Madan Mahal MML 06:08
2m 06:10
2 596.5
Jabalpur Jn JBP 06:25
Average Delay: (24 min)
10m 06:35
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 600.0
Adhartal ADTL 06:48
2m 06:50
2 608.0
Deori DOE 07:00
2m 07:02
2 616.8
Gosalpur GSPR 07:12
2m 07:14
2 627.4
Sihora Road SHR 07:24
2m 07:26
2 638.4
Dundi DDCE 07:38
2m 07:40
2 653.4
Sleemanabad Road SBD 07:50
2m 07:52
2 662.9
Sansarpur SNRR 07:59
1m 08:00
2 669.8
Niwar NWR 08:08
2m 08:10
2 677.5
Katni South KTES 08:40
5m 08:45
2 688.8
Jhalwara JLW 09:35
2m 09:37
2 699.1
Rupaund RPD 09:48
2m 09:50
2 711.1
Chandia Road CHD 10:05
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 10:07
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 728.1
Umaria UMR 10:28
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 10:30
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 747.0
Karkeli KKI 10:39
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 10:41
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 759.7
Nowrozabad NRZB 10:52
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 10:54
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 769.7
Birsinghpur BRS 11:04
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 11:06
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 776.9
Shahdol SDL 11:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
10m 12:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 814.3
Burhar BUH 12:16
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 12:18
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 833.8
Amlai AAL 12:27
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 12:29
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 842.5
Anuppur Jn APR 12:50
Average Delay: (25 min)
5m 12:55
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 855.1
Chhulha CLF 13:01
2m 13:03
2 860.3
Jaithari JTI 13:12
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 13:14
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 869.0
Nigaura NIQ 13:23
2m 13:25
2 879.1
Venkatnagar VKR 13:33
2m 13:35
2 886.7
Harri HRB 13:45
2m 13:47
2 897.3
Pendra Road PND 14:05
Average Delay: (63 Min min)
5m 14:10
2 905.5
Khodri KOI 14:21
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 14:23
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 917.0
Bhanwar Tonk BHTK 14:41
2m 14:43
2 928.7
Khongsara KGS 15:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 15:02
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 941.2
Tenganmada TGQ 15:13
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 15:15
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 949.7
Belgahna BIG 15:26
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 15:28
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 959.5
Salkaroad SLKR 15:36
2m 15:38
2 967.1
Kargi Road KGB 15:46
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 15:48
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 975.3
Kalmitar KLTR 15:56
Average Delay: (1.33 Hours min)
2m 15:58
2 983.1
Ghutku GTK 16:12
2m 16:14
2 991.1
Uslapur USL 16:35
Average Delay: (56 Min min)
2m 16:37
2 998.8
Bilaspur Jn BSP 17:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1007.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18233 NARMADA EXPRESS

Train 18233 NARMADA EXPRESS runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 17:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 17:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 18233 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) .

NARMADA EXPRESS 18233 train passes through 72 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bilaspur Junction . It takes total of 24:0 hours journey to reach Bilaspur Junction .

In 18233 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 18233 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 19:20 and departs at 19:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  2. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  3. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  4. Katni South (KTES)
  5. Shahdol (SDL)
  6. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  7. Pendra Road (PND)


18233 NARMADA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18233 NARMADA EXPRESS starts from?

18233 NARMADA EXPRESS starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 18233 NARMADA EXPRESS runs ?

18233 NARMADA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18233 NARMADA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18233 NARMADA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 18233 NARMADA EXPRESS

For more information on 18233 NARMADA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC