18214 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AII DURG EXP Jaipur Junction to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ajmer Jn AII
Average Delay: (0 min)
19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Jaipur Jn JP 21:30
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
10m 21:40
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 134.7
Durgapura DPA 21:47
Average Delay: (16 min)
3m 21:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 142.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 23:35
15m 23:50
1 266.5
Kota Jn KOTA 01:15
20m 01:35
2 374.4
Baran BAZ 02:28
2m 02:30
2 440.7
Chhabra Gugor CAG 03:23
2m 03:25
2 499.4
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 04:40
5m 04:45
2 538.6
Guna Jn GUNA 05:15
10m 05:25
2 559.0
Ashok Nagar ASKN 06:02
2m 06:04
2 603.2
Saugor SGO 09:13
2m 09:15
2 748.7
Damoh DMO 10:18
2m 10:20
2 825.7
Katni Murwara KMZ 12:30
5m 12:35
2 934.9
Umaria UMR 13:52
2m 13:54
2 993.7
Shahdol SDL 14:55
5m 15:00
2 1060.9
Anuppur Jn APR 15:45
5m 15:50
2 1101.7
Pendra Road PND 16:35
2m 16:37
2 1152.1
Uslapur USL 19:05
10m 19:15
2 1245.4
Bhatapara BYT 20:01
2m 20:03
2 1294.9
Raipur Jn R 21:05
10m 21:15
2 1359.1
Durg Jn DURG 22:15

2 1396.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18214 AII DURG EXP

Train 18214 AII DURG EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 19:25 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 22:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 18214 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

AII DURG EXP 18214 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Durg Junction . It takes total of 26:50 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 18214 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 18214 arrives at Kota Jn at 01:15 and departs at 01:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  2. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  3. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  4. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  5. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  6. Shahdol (SDL)
  7. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  8. Uslapur (USL)
  9. Raipur Jn (R)


18214 AII DURG EXP FAQ

From which station train 18214 AII DURG EXP starts from?

18214 AII DURG EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 18214 AII DURG EXP runs ?

18214 AII DURG EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18214 AII DURG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18214 AII DURG EXP train is 20 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA)

Top Train Routes related to 18214 AII DURG EXP

For more information on 18214 AII DURG EXP train Click IRCTC