18181 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TATA CPR EXP Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tatanagar Jn TATA
21:25
1 0.0
Adityapur ADTP 21:37
1m 21:38
1 4.7
Kandra Jn KND 22:06
1m 22:07
1 20.6
Chandil Jn CNI 22:38
2m 22:40
1 34.9
Barabhum BBM 22:58
2m 23:00
1 57.2
Purulia Jn PRR 23:35
5m 23:40
1 88.9
Anara ANR 00:06
2m 00:08
2 114.6
Joychandi Pahar Jn JOC 00:26
2m 00:28
2 128.0
Burnpur BURN 01:11
2m 01:13
2 160.1
Asansol Jn ASN 01:35
25m 02:00
2 165.1
Chittaranjan CRJ 02:23
2m 02:25
2 190.2
Madhupur Jn MDP 03:06
4m 03:10
2 246.6
Jasidih Jn JSME 03:39
5m 03:44
2 275.6
Jhajha JAJ 05:10
10m 05:20
2 319.6
Gidhaur GHR 05:29
2m 05:31
2 331.1
Jamui JMU 05:43
2m 05:45
2 345.7
Mananpur MNP 05:58
1m 05:59
2 359.7
Kiul Jn KIUL 06:15
5m 06:20
2 373.1
Barhiya BRYA 06:36
2m 06:38
2 389.5
Hathidah Upper HTZU 07:15
1m 07:16
2 399.6
Barauni Jn BJU 08:25
60m 09:25
2 412.3
Teghra TGA 09:35
2m 09:37
2 419.8
Bachhwara Jn BCA 09:48
2m 09:50
2 428.7
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 10:01
2m 10:03
2 439.8
NazirGanj NAZJ 10:25
2m 10:27
2 447.7
Ujiarpur UJP 10:56
2m 10:58
2 454.0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 11:10
7m 11:17
2 463.0
Karpoori Gram KPGM 11:25
2m 11:27
2 469.3
Khudiram Bose Pusa KRBP 11:34
2m 11:36
2 476.7
Dholi DOL 11:48
2m 11:50
2 490.0
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 12:20
5m 12:25
2 515.2
Goraul GRL 12:50
2m 12:52
2 541.0
Bhagwanpur BNR 13:01
2m 13:03
2 549.3
Hajipur Jn HJP 14:22
5m 14:27
2 569.0
Sonpur Jn SEE 14:40
2m 14:42
2 574.3
Dighwara DGA 15:01
2m 15:03
2 597.8
Chhapra Jn CPR 16:25

2 628.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18181 TATA CPR EXP

Train 18181 TATA CPR EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:25 and reaches Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 16:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 18181 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) .

TATA CPR EXP 18181 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction . It takes total of 19:0 hours journey to reach Chhapra Junction .

In 18181 train route maximum halt time for this train is 60 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 18181 arrives at Barauni Jn at 08:25 and departs at 09:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Purulia Jn (PRR)
  2. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  3. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  6. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  7. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  8. Hajipur Jn (HJP)


18181 TATA CPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 18181 TATA CPR EXP starts from?

18181 TATA CPR EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 18181 TATA CPR EXP runs ?

18181 TATA CPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18181 TATA CPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18181 TATA CPR EXP train is 60 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 18181 TATA CPR EXP

For more information on 18181 TATA CPR EXP train Click IRCTC