18117 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rourkela Jn ROU
21:20
1 0.0
Kanshbahal KXN 21:41
1m 21:42
1 20.5
Rajgangpur GP 21:52
1m 21:53
1 29.9
Garpos GPH 22:10
1m 22:11
1 48.4
Bamra BMB 22:26
1m 22:27
1 64.7
Bagdihi BEH 22:41
1m 22:42
1 80.4
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 23:10
5m 23:15
1 101.1
Rengali RGL 23:38
2m 23:40
1 127.3
Sambalpur City SBPY 00:05
5m 00:10
2 146.2
Rairakhol RAIR 01:05
2m 01:07
2 211.4
Boinda BONA 01:40
2m 01:42
2 257.7
Angul ANGL 03:15
2m 03:17
2 297.0
Talcher Road TLHD 03:26
2m 03:28
2 309.1
Dhenkanal DNKL 04:15
2m 04:17
2 357.4
Cuttack Jn CTC 05:34
5m 05:39
2 414.7
Bhubaneswar BBS 06:15
5m 06:20
2 442.4
Khurda Road Jn KUR 06:45
20m 07:05
2 461.6
Nirakarpur NKP 07:25
2m 07:27
2 488.0
Balugaon BALU 08:00
2m 08:02
2 532.6
Chatrapur CAP 08:40
2m 08:42
2 587.3
Brahmapur BAM 09:00
5m 09:05
2 608.7
Ichchapuram IPM 09:25
2m 09:27
2 633.3
Sompeta SPT 09:42
2m 09:44
2 651.2
Palasa PSA 10:24
5m 10:29
2 683.1
Naupada Jn NWP 10:53
2m 10:55
2 708.8
Paralakhemundi PLH 12:13
2m 12:15
2 748.1
Gunupur GNPR 13:35

2 798.9

About Train 18117 ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY

Train 18117 ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 21:20 and reaches () at 13:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 18117 from () to () .

ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY 18117 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 16:15 hours journey to reach .

In 18117 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 18117 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 06:45 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  2. Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  5. Brahmapur (BAM)
  6. Palasa (PSA)


18117 ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY FAQ

From which station train 18117 ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY starts from?

18117 ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY starts from ()

How many days in a week 18117 ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY runs ?

18117 ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18117 ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18117 ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 18117 ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY