18109 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TATANAGAR JN - TATA | Start | 08:40 | 0 | 0 km | - | 1 |
2 | ADITYAPUR - ADTP | 08:47 | 08:48 | 01:00 | 5 km | - | 1 |
3 | GAMHARIA - GMH | 08:56 | 08:57 | 01:00 | 11 km | - | 1 |
4 | BIRBANS - BRBS | 09:05 | 09:06 | 01:00 | 20 km | - | 1 |
5 | SINI JN - SINI | 09:14 | 09:15 | 01:00 | 27 km | - | 1 |
6 | MAHALI MARUP - MMV | 09:22 | 09:23 | 01:00 | 35 km | - | 1 |
7 | RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN | 09:34 | 09:35 | 01:00 | 43 km | - | 1 |
8 | BARABAMBO - BRM | 09:43 | 09:44 | 01:00 | 52 km | - | 1 |
9 | CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP | 10:00 | 10:10 | 10:00 | 63 km | - | 1 |
10 | SONUA - SWR | 10:24 | 10:25 | 01:00 | 84 km | - | 1 |
11 | TUNIA - TUX | 10:33 | 10:34 | 01:00 | 89 km | - | 1 |
12 | GOILKERA - GOL | 10:41 | 10:42 | 01:00 | 96 km | - | 1 |
13 | MAHADEVSAL - MXW | 10:49 | 10:50 | 01:00 | 101 km | - | 1 |
14 | DEROWAN P. H. - DRWN | 10:59 | 11:00 | 01:00 | 106 km | - | 1 |
15 | GHAGHRA - GHAA | 11:15 | 11:16 | 01:00 | 119 km | - | 1 |
16 | MANOHARPUR - MOU | 11:23 | 11:24 | 01:00 | 124 km | - | 1 |
17 | ROURKELA - ROU | 11:50 | 12:00 | 10:00 | 164 km | - | 1 |
18 | PANPOSH - PPO | 12:09 | 12:10 | 01:00 | 170 km | - | 1 |
19 | KANSHBAHAL - KXN | 12:22 | 12:23 | 01:00 | 184 km | - | 1 |
20 | RAJGANGPUR - GP | 12:31 | 12:32 | 01:00 | 194 km | - | 1 |
21 | GARPOS - GPH | 12:48 | 12:49 | 01:00 | 212 km | - | 1 |
22 | BAMRA - BMB | 13:06 | 13:07 | 01:00 | 229 km | - | 1 |
23 | BAGDIHI - BEH | 13:21 | 13:22 | 01:00 | 244 km | - | 1 |
24 | PANPALI - PNPL | 13:29 | 13:30 | 01:00 | 251 km | - | 1 |
25 | JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG | 14:40 | 14:50 | 10:00 | 265 km | - | 1 |
26 | IB - IB | 15:00 | 15:02 | 02:00 | 274 km | - | 1 |
27 | BELPAHAR - BPH | 15:13 | 15:15 | 02:00 | 286 km | - | 1 |
28 | HEMAGIRI - HGR | 15:34 | 15:36 | 02:00 | 299 km | - | 1 |
29 | RAIGARH - RIG | 16:10 | 16:15 | 05:00 | 337 km | - | 1 |
30 | KHARSIA - KHS | 16:43 | 16:45 | 02:00 | 371 km | - | 1 |
31 | SAKTI - SKT | 17:00 | 17:05 | 05:00 | 387 km | - | 1 |
32 | BARADWAR - BUA | 17:15 | 17:17 | 02:00 | 401 km | - | 1 |
33 | SARAGAON RD P H - SGRD | 17:25 | 17:26 | 01:00 | 406 km | - | 1 |
34 | CHAMPA JN - CPH | 17:40 | 17:45 | 05:00 | 416 km | - | 1 |
35 | JANJGIR NAILA - NIA | 17:54 | 17:56 | 02:00 | 428 km | - | 1 |
36 | AKALTARA - AKT | 18:07 | 18:09 | 02:00 | 443 km | - | 1 |
37 | BILASPUR JN - BSP | 19:10 | 19:25 | 15:00 | 470 km | - | 1 |
38 | BELHA - BYL | 19:42 | 19:44 | 02:00 | 486 km | - | 1 |
39 | BHATAPARA - BYT | 20:06 | 20:08 | 02:00 | 516 km | - | 1 |
40 | TILDA NEORA - TLD | 20:26 | 20:28 | 02:00 | 542 km | - | 1 |
41 | WRS COLONY P H - WRC | 21:11 | 21:13 | 02:00 | 577 km | - | 1 |
42 | RAIPUR JN - R | 21:20 | 21:45 | 25:00 | 580 km | - | 1 |
43 | BHILAI PWR HS - BPHB | 22:19 | 22:21 | 02:00 | 607 km | - | 1 |
44 | BHILAINAGAR - BQR | 22:32 | 22:34 | 02:00 | 612 km | - | 1 |
45 | DURG - DURG | 23:00 | 23:10 | 10:00 | 617 km | - | 1 |
46 | RAJ NANDGAON - RJN | 23:31 | 23:36 | 05:00 | 647 km | - | 1 |
47 | DONGARGARH - DGG | 00:00 | 00:10 | 10:00 | 679 km | - | 2 |
48 | SALEKASA - SKS | 00:44 | 00:46 | 02:00 | 715 km | - | 2 |
49 | AMGAON - AGN | 00:58 | 01:00 | 02:00 | 729 km | - | 2 |
50 | GONDIA JN - G | 01:30 | 01:40 | 10:00 | 752 km | - | 2 |
51 | TIRORA - TRO | 02:00 | 02:02 | 02:00 | 781 km | - | 2 |
52 | TUMSAR ROAD - TMR | 02:18 | 02:20 | 02:00 | 802 km | - | 2 |
53 | BHANDARA ROAD - BRD | 02:34 | 02:36 | 02:00 | 820 km | - | 2 |
54 | KAMPTEE - KP | 03:22 | 03:24 | 02:00 | 868 km | - | 2 |
55 | NSC BOSE ITWARI - NITR | 04:15 | End | 0 | 878 km | - | 2 |
18109 TATA ITR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 18109 TATA ITR EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to NSC BOSE ITWARI(NITR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 08:40 and reaches NSC BOSE ITWARI(NITR) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 18109 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to NSC BOSE ITWARI(NITR) .
TATA ITR EXP 18109 train passes through 55 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to NSC BOSE ITWARI . It takes total of 19:35 hours journey to reach NSC BOSE ITWARI .
In 18109 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at
RAIPUR JN(R). Train 18109 arrives at RAIPUR JN
at 21:20 and departs at
21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets