18104 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JALIANWALA B EX Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
12:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 13:03
Average Delay: (55 min)
2m 13:05
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 13:43
Average Delay: (29 min)
5m 13:48
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 78.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 15:00
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 15:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 16:45
Average Delay: (31 min)
10m 16:55
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 249.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 17:34
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 17:36
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 299.9
Saharanpur Jn SRE 18:10
Average Delay: (21 min)
7m 18:17
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 330.2
Roorkee RK 18:55
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 18:57
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 364.9
Laksar Jn LRJ 19:13
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 19:15
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 382.9
Moradabad Jn MB 21:22
Average Delay: (34 min)
8m 21:30
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 523.3
Bareilly Jn BE 22:51
Average Delay: (01:38 min)
2m 22:53
Average Delay: (01:38 min)
1 613.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:50
Average Delay: (25 min)
10m 03:00
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 848.4
Faizabad Jn FD 05:00
Average Delay: (02:09 min)
5m 05:05
Average Delay: (02:11 min)
2 976.1
Shahganj Jn SHG 07:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1081.1
Varanasi Jn BSB 09:50
15m 10:05
2 1172.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 11:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 11:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1190.2
Bhabua Road BBU 12:12
1m 12:13
2 1244.8
Sasaram Jn SSM 12:45
1m 12:46
2 1292.3
Dehri On Sone DOS 13:01
2m 13:03
2 1310.2
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 13:16
1m 13:17
2 1326.6
RafiGanj RFJ 13:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1357.6
Gaya Jn GAYA 14:20
5m 14:25
2 1395.2
Koderma Jn KQR 15:48
3m 15:51
2 1471.4
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 17:20
5m 17:25
2 1564.9
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 18:40
5m 18:45
2 1597.2
Purulia Jn PRR 19:45
2m 19:47
2 1658.3
Tatanagar Jn TATA 21:45

2 1747.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18104 JALIANWALA B EX

Train 18104 JALIANWALA B EX runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 12:35 and reaches Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 18104 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) .

JALIANWALA B EX 18104 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction . It takes total of 33:10 hours journey to reach Tatanagar Junction .

In 18104 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 18104 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 11:13 and departs at 11:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  7. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  8. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  9. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  10. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  11. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)


18104 JALIANWALA B EX FAQ

From which station train 18104 JALIANWALA B EX starts from?

18104 JALIANWALA B EX starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 18104 JALIANWALA B EX runs ?

18104 JALIANWALA B EX runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18104 JALIANWALA B EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18104 JALIANWALA B EX train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 18104 JALIANWALA B EX

For more information on 18104 JALIANWALA B EX train Click IRCTC