18048 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Vasco Da Gama to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vasco da Gama VSG
07:05
1 0.0
Madgaon Jn MAO 07:45
5m 07:50
1 24.6
Kudchade SVM 07:58
2m 08:00
1 39.5
Kulem QLM 08:28
2m 08:30
1 57.9
Castle Rock CLR 09:20
5m 09:25
1 84.2
Londa Jn LD 10:03
2m 10:05
1 108.7
Dharwad DWR 11:43
2m 11:45
1 179.1
Hubballi Jn UBL 12:20
10m 12:30
1 199.5
Gadag Jn GDG 13:28
2m 13:30
1 257.1
Koppal KBL 14:19
1m 14:20
1 314.5
Hosapete Jn HPT 14:48
2m 14:50
1 342.3
Toranagallu Jn TNGL 15:29
1m 15:30
1 374.7
Ballari Jn BAY 16:23
2m 16:25
1 407.2
Guntakal Jn GTL 17:10
10m 17:20
1 457.2
Maddikera MKR 17:34
1m 17:35
1 468.9
Dhone Jn DHNE 18:38
2m 18:40
1 525.8
Betamcherla BMH 19:12
1m 19:13
1 561.5
Nandyal Jn NDL 20:20
5m 20:25
1 601.5
Giddalur GID 21:20
1m 21:21
1 654.9
Cumbum CBM 21:49
1m 21:50
1 688.5
Markapur Road MRK 22:19
1m 22:20
1 714.5
Donakonda DKD 22:44
1m 22:45
1 738.5
Vinukonda VKN 23:11
1m 23:12
1 775.9
Narasaraopet NRT 00:09
1m 00:10
2 813.3
Guntur Jn GNT 01:20
20m 01:40
2 858.5
Vijayawada Jn BZA 02:40
10m 02:50
2 890.4
Eluru EE 03:19
1m 03:20
2 950.0
Tadepalligudem TDD 04:08
1m 04:09
2 997.8
Rajahmundry RJY 04:38
2m 04:40
2 1039.4
Samalkot Jn SLO 05:39
1m 05:40
2 1089.5
Duvvada DVD 07:49
1m 07:50
2 1222.8
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 08:25
20m 08:45
2 1240.0
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 09:43
2m 09:45
2 1301.1
Srikakulam Road CHE 10:44
1m 10:45
2 1370.7
Palasa PSA 11:48
2m 11:50
2 1443.6
Brahmapur BAM 12:50
2m 12:52
2 1518.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 14:50
20m 15:10
2 1665.1
Bhubaneswar BBS 15:37
5m 15:42
2 1684.3
Cuttack Jn CTC 16:15
5m 16:20
2 1711.9
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 17:15
2m 17:17
2 1784.1
Bhadrak BHC 17:56
2m 17:58
2 1827.7
Balasore BLS 18:42
2m 18:44
2 1890.1
Kharagpur Jn KGP 20:18
15m 20:33
2 2006.2
Santragachi Jn SRC 21:58
2m 22:00
2 2113.8
Howrah Jn HWH 22:40

2 2121.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS

Train 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS runs from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 07:05 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 18048 from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS 18048 train passes through 45 major stations in 2 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 39:35 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 18048 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 18048 arrives at Guntur Jn at 01:20 and departs at 01:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  2. Castle Rock (CLR)
  3. Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  4. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  5. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  7. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  8. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  9. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  10. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  11. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS starts from?

18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS starts from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

How many days in a week 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS runs ?

18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes related to 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS

For more information on 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC