17647 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB | Start | 08:20 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Khairatabad - KQD | 08:24 | 08:25 | 1m | 2.5 km | - | 1 |
3 | Begumpet - BMT | 08:34 | 08:35 | 1m | 5.8 km | - | 1 |
4 | Sanathnagar - SNF | 08:42 | 08:43 | 1m | 9.8 km | - | 1 |
5 | Hafizpet - HFZ | 08:50 | 08:51 | 1m | 18.8 km | - | 1 |
6 | Lingampalli - LPI | 09:03 | 09:04 | 1m | 24.0 km | - | 1 |
7 | Shankarpalli - SKP | 09:19 | 09:20 | 1m | 44.7 km | - | 1 |
8 | Vikarabad Jn - VKB | 09:45 | 09:46 | 1m | 73.0 km | - | 1 |
9 | Sadashivapet Road - SSPD | 10:07 | 10:08 | 1m | 94.8 km | - | 1 |
10 | Marpalli - MRF | 10:18 | 10:19 | 1m | 108.9 km | - | 1 |
11 | Kohir Deccan - KOHR | 10:30 | 10:31 | 1m | 118.7 km | - | 1 |
12 | Zahirabad - ZB | 10:44 | 10:45 | 1m | 132.5 km | - | 1 |
13 | Matalkunta - MTV | 10:59 | 11:00 | 1m | 145.2 km | - | 1 |
14 | Bidar - BIDR | 11:19 | 11:20 | 1m | 164.3 km | - | 1 |
15 | Khanapur Jn - KHNP | 11:34 | 11:35 | 1m | 179.1 km | - | 1 |
16 | Halbarga - HBU | 11:47 | 11:48 | 1m | 186.7 km | - | 1 |
17 | Bhalki - BHLK | 12:09 | 12:10 | 1m | 201.7 km | - | 1 |
18 | Kalgupur - KCP | 12:25 | 12:26 | 1m | 216.0 km | - | 1 |
19 | Kamalnagar - KMNR | 12:37 | 12:38 | 1m | 225.8 km | - | 1 |
20 | Udgir - UDGR | 12:57 | 12:58 | 1m | 244.9 km | - | 1 |
21 | Her - HER | 13:29 | 13:30 | 1m | 261.5 km | - | 1 |
22 | Chakur - CKX | 13:49 | 13:50 | 1m | 273.1 km | - | 1 |
23 | Latur Road Jn - LTRR | 13:59 | 14:00 | 1m | 277.8 km | - | 1 |
24 | Wadwal Nagnath - WDLN | 14:09 | 14:10 | 1m | 282.5 km | - | 1 |
25 | Janwal - JOA | 14:19 | 14:20 | 1m | 289.4 km | - | 1 |
26 | Pangaon - PNF | 14:39 | 14:40 | 1m | 305.4 km | - | 1 |
27 | Ghat Nandur - GTU | 14:54 | 14:55 | 1m | 317.9 km | - | 1 |
28 | Parli Vaijnath - PRLI | 16:55 | 17:10 | 15m | 340.9 km | - | 1 |
29 | Vadgaon Nila - WDN | 17:24 | 17:25 | 1m | 356.5 km | - | 1 |
30 | Gangakher - GNH | 17:49 | 17:50 | 1m | 370.5 km | - | 1 |
31 | Pokharni Narasimha - PKNS | 18:09 | 18:10 | 1m | 387.6 km | - | 1 |
32 | Parbhani Jn - PBN | 19:18 | 19:20 | 2m | 404.8 km | - | 1 |
33 | Pingli - PIZ | 19:29 | 19:30 | 1m | 414.7 km | - | 1 |
34 | Mirkhal - MQL | 19:44 | 19:45 | 1m | 420.9 km | - | 1 |
35 | Purna Jn - PAU | 20:40 | End | - | 433.2 km | - | 1 |
17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Purna Junction(PAU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:20 and reaches Purna Junction(PAU) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 17647 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Purna Junction(PAU) .
HYB PAU EXPRESS 17647 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction . It takes total of 12:20 hours journey to reach Purna Junction .
In 17647 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI). Train 17647 arrives at Parli Vaijnath
at 16:55 and departs at
17:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets