17643 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
16:00
1 0.0
Tambaram TBM 16:29
1m 16:30
1 31.0
Chennai Egmore MS 17:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
15m 17:15
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 55.5
Gummidipundi GPD 18:44
1m 18:45
1 107.3
Sullurupeta SPE 19:14
1m 19:15
1 142.5
Nayadupeta NYP 19:39
1m 19:40
1 169.7
Gudur Jn GDR 20:18
2m 20:20
1 197.5
Nellore NLR 20:45
1m 20:46
1 235.9
Bitragunta BTTR 21:14
1m 21:15
1 270.2
Kavali KVZ 21:24
1m 21:25
1 286.7
Singarayakonda SKM 21:49
1m 21:50
1 324.6
Ongole OGL 22:24
1m 22:25
1 352.6
Chinnaganjam CJM 22:59
1m 23:00
1 381.7
Vetapalem VTM 23:16
1m 23:17
1 394.3
Chirala CLX 23:23
1m 23:24
1 402.0
Bapatla BPP 23:32
1m 23:33
1 417.1
Nidubrolu NDO 23:52
1m 23:53
1 437.7
Tenali Jn TEL 00:34
1m 00:35
2 459.7
New Guntur NGNT 01:23
1m 01:24
2 484.7
Mangalagiri MAG 01:44
1m 01:45
2 503.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 02:30
15m 02:45
2 514.7
Gudivada Jn GDV 03:44
1m 03:45
2 558.2
Kaikaluru KKLR 04:09
1m 04:10
2 587.3
Akividu AKVD 04:39
1m 04:40
2 604.1
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 05:14
1m 05:15
2 621.8
Attili AL 05:54
1m 05:55
2 641.7
Tanuku TNKU 06:09
1m 06:10
2 652.1
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 06:39
1m 06:40
2 669.1
Kovvur KVR 06:54
1m 06:55
2 683.7
Godavari GVN 06:59
1m 07:00
2 688.5
Rajahmundry RJY 07:13
2m 07:15
2 691.5
Dwarapudi DWP 07:34
1m 07:35
2 711.4
Anaparti APT 07:39
1m 07:40
2 715.2
Samalkot Jn SLO 08:03
2m 08:05
2 741.7
Kakinada Town Jn CCT 09:35
5m 09:40
2 754.1
Kakinada Port COA 09:50

2 755.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP

Train 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kakinada Port(COA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 16:00 and reaches Kakinada Port(COA) at 09:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 17643 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kakinada Port(COA) .

CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP 17643 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port . It takes total of 17:50 hours journey to reach Kakinada Port .

In 17643 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 17643 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 17:00 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)


17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP starts from?

17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP runs ?

17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP train is 15 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes related to 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP

For more information on 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP train Click IRCTC