17617 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TAPOVAN EXPRESS Mumbai CSMT to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT
0 06:15
1 0
DADAR DR 06:21
02:00 06:23
1 9
THANE TNA 06:48
02:00 06:50
1 34
KALYAN JN KYN 07:13
02:00 07:15
1 54
IGATPURI IGP 08:50
05:00 08:55
1 137
DEVLALI DVL 09:33
02:00 09:35
1 182
NASHIK ROAD NK 09:45
05:00 09:50
1 188
NIPHAD NR 10:12
02:00 10:14
1 219
LASALGAON LS 10:23
02:00 10:25
1 236
MANMAD JN MMR 11:00
05:00 11:05
1 261
ROTEGAON RGO 12:14
01:00 12:15
1 313
LASUR LSR 12:30
01:00 12:31
1 340
AURANGABAD AWB 13:05
05:00 13:10
1 374
JALNA J 14:15
02:00 14:17
1 437
PARTUR PTU 14:59
01:00 15:00
1 482
SELU SELU 15:24
01:00 15:25
1 509
MANWATH ROAD MVO 15:39
01:00 15:40
1 524
PARBHANI JN PBN 16:18
02:00 16:20
1 551
PURNA JN PAU 16:45
05:00 16:50
1 580
H SAHIB NANDED NED 18:00
0
1 610

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS

Train 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 06:15 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 18:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 17617 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

TAPOVAN EXPRESS 17617 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 11:45 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 17617 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at IGATPURI(IGP). Train 17617 arrives at IGATPURI at 08:50 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS starts from?

17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS runs ?

17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS train is 05:00 minutes at IGATPURI(IGP)

Top Train Routes related to 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS

For more information on 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC